Spring 2014 President's List Announced

by Iowa Central Information
Posted on 7/9/2014


FORT DODGE - Iowa Central Community College has announced its President’s List for the spring 2014 semester. The following students earned a 4.00 grade point average for the fall semester while being enrolled in at least 12 credit hours.

Student Name City State
     
Aaron J. Romp Jacksonville AR
Garrett C. Reed Albert City IA
Clayton J. Collison Algona IA
Sandy R. Sanabia-Manriquez Alta IA
Mary K. Jurenka Ames IA
James E. Woodard Ames IA
Paul C. Honke Atlantic IA
Corey W. Jacobs Auburn IA
Kari A. Otto Badger IA
Edward A. Mahlstedt Bagley IA
Alexandria L. Ingalls Bancroft IA
Christopher J. Stuhrenberg Barnum IA
Benjamin N. Skinner Bettendorf IA
Jacob P. Vaughn Blairsburg IA
Joshua P. Hayden Bode IA
Kenneth K. Halvorson Buffalo Center IA
Matthew B. Harrison Carroll IA
Adam L. Poldberg Carter Lake IA
Brian A. Goddard Charles City IA
William P. Clough Clare IA
Jonathan K. Pierce Clare IA
Andrew M. Janssen Clarion IA
Jeremy D. March Clarion IA
Courtney J. Skeens Clive IA
Kelli D. Dentlinger Coon Rapids IA
Dawn C. Blomker Dakota City IA
Sean M. Easler Davenport IA
Jared J. Harris Davenport IA
Dylan M. Wiley Davenport IA
Brittany A. Johnson Dayton IA
Tatyana R. Eubanks Des Moines IA
Seth J. Thill Dubuque IA
Ronda J. Hinman Eagle Grove IA
Craig A. Long Eagle Grove IA
Joe T. Lukes Eagle Grove IA
Rachel J. Meyer Eagle Grove IA
Robert J. Park Estherville IA
Mike A. Nagl Farnhamville IA
Ann K. Poling Fonda IA
Blake A. Alexander Fort Dodge IA
Jacob M. Amhof Fort Dodge IA
Garret T. Armstrong Fort Dodge IA
Brian J. Berning Fort Dodge IA
Kimberly C. Carter Fort Dodge IA
Allison W. Cobb Fort Dodge IA
Nicole M. Cook Fort Dodge IA
Timmi M. Dencklau Fort Dodge IA
Brian M. Doyle Fort Dodge IA
Aubrey B. Essing Fort Dodge IA
Kenneth M. Ewing Fort Dodge IA
David M. Flattery Fort Dodge IA
Samantha L. Foster Fort Dodge IA
Lynsey M. Fraser Fort Dodge IA
Sherry R. Gibbons Fort Dodge IA
Lydia L. Harvey Fort Dodge IA
Kelly J. Heinen Fort Dodge IA
Timothy A. Henderson Fort Dodge IA
Joel P. Herrington Fort Dodge IA
William D. Holmes Fort Dodge IA
Tara E. Jackson Fort Dodge IA
Haley C. Kapustka Fort Dodge IA
Brandon M. Kearney Fort Dodge IA
Gregory P. Kirby Fort Dodge IA
Allison P. Lansman Fort Dodge IA
Mitchell S. Leppert Fort Dodge IA
Maria Lucia Fort Dodge IA
Curtis L. Maschino Fort Dodge IA
Cord M. McMahon Fort Dodge IA
Bruce E. Miller Fort Dodge IA
Zoey R. Miller Fort Dodge IA
Kayla M. Olson Fort Dodge IA
Sebastiano J. Orozco Fort Dodge IA
Jenna C. Payne Fort Dodge IA
Cody J. Pommer Fort Dodge IA
Jeremiah J. Price Fort Dodge IA
Cody N. Roberts Fort Dodge IA
Jessica L. Rossow Fort Dodge IA
Jeff L. Rudolph Fort Dodge IA
Diana L. Schnurr Fort Dodge IA
Ciera L. Sherrick Fort Dodge IA
Jennifer L. Smith Fort Dodge IA
Amy M. Stanek Fort Dodge IA
Joshua C. Willerth Fort Dodge IA
Jordan M. Steen Garner IA
Aaron L. Grage Goldfield IA
Scott E. Thompson Goldfield IA
Nicholas A. Anderson Gowrie IA
Trevor E. Kalahar Gowrie IA
Melissa Leners Gowrie IA
Jenny R. Randleman Gowrie IA
Lucas D. Malcom Griswold IA
Megan B. Wilson Guthrie Center IA
Samantha L. Streeter Hawkeye IA
Machensey L. Shelgren Holstein IA
Brent W. Anderson Humboldt IA
Courtney R. Benjamin Humboldt IA
Nancy B. Bowden Humboldt IA
Joseph D. Hinners Humboldt IA
Samuel T. Lanam Humboldt IA
Jeannette S. Larrabee Humboldt IA
Ryan C. Lee Humboldt IA
Kellie J. Meyer Humboldt IA
Devin T. Shiflett Humboldt IA
Bailey E. Barnett Indianola IA
Taylor R. Barnett Indianola IA
Thomas J. Hamiel Iowa City IA
Brandon H. Childs Jefferson IA
Dustin L. Gustoff Jefferson IA
Kurtis K. Rice Jefferson IA
Teresa L. Batterson Kamrar IA
Nicholle C. Winter Lake City IA
Carly R. Lampe Laurens IA
Brayden W. Zaruba Le Claire IA
William J. McBride Lehigh IA
Marlene L. Harang Leland IA
Grace E. Steil Livermore IA
Ben Rickers Lu Verne IA
Raeann N. Batz Lytton IA
Danielle M. Poppinga Manson IA
Brandon A. Strutzenberg Manson IA
Phillip S. Thomas Marathon IA
Alexander M. Baylor Mingo IA
Cameron J. Paddock Monticello IA
Ashley D. Stagner Mount Union IA
Megan M. Storvick Northwood IA
April N. Bryant Ogden IA
Erin H. Larsen Ottosen IA
Jefferson J. Quade Palmer IA
Mary C. Phipps Pilot Mound IA
Grady C. Hallman Pocahontas IA
Tyler J. Schneidmiller Pocahontas IA
Luann Benge Richland IA
Kaden T. Anderson Rockwell City IA
Mathew J. Dischler Rockwell City IA
Mackenzie J. Twyman Rockwell City IA
Ricky L. Markley Rolfe IA
Stephen J. Sewell Sac City IA
Susan M. Collier Schaller IA
Samantha A. Naberhaus Schaller IA
Michael E. Werneburg Schaller IA
Sarah R. Porter Sioux City IA
Stephanie R. Terrillion Spirit Lake IA
Emily D. Beers Stanwood IA
Ariana R. Aldana Storm Lake IA
Valeria Escamilla Storm Lake IA
Janis M. Adamski Stratford IA
Riley O. Carr Stuart IA
Kyle D. Terlouw Sully IA
Colleen M. Lundgren Sutherland IA
Mindi K. Glaze-Slaikeu Thor IA
Alexis K. Miller Vincent IA
Anthony G. Anderson Webster City IA
Stephanie A. Christian Webster City IA
Madison B. Dickinson Webster City IA
Pamara M. Garcia Webster City IA
Shelby J. Janssen Webster City IA
Dale L. Jones, Sr. Webster City IA
Randy K. McCollough Webster City IA
Daniel F. Pacey Webster City IA
Kevin C. Sande Webster City IA
Kevin L. Sweet Webster City IA
Richard B. Willson Webster City IA
Sean Buck Wesley IA
Matthew L. Goeders West Bend IA
Ty A. Grady Williams IA
Chelsea M. Egger Woolstock IA
Rory J. Sterling Woolstock IA
Jessica K. Zellers Casey IL
Braelee R. Aus Granite Falls MN
Danielle K. Aus Granite Falls MN
Hunter D. Kruse Winona MN
Molly M. Hermelbracht Rosalie NE
Mary R. Carr Dayton OH
Jesse C. Jones, III Spring TX
Damian L. Rutherford Fountaindale  
Chak Kei Wong Fort Dodge IA
Suleiman I. Ameh Abuja