Spring 2019 Dean's List Announced

    by Iowa Central Information
    Posted on 5/30/2019


The Office of the Registrar has released the spring 2019 Dean's List.

In order to be named to the Dean’s List students must complete at least 6 semester credit hours with a 3.5 (4.0 scale).

Student Name City State Country
Dallas Bailey Lakewood CO  
Jacob Cato Miami FL  
Crystal Johnson Albert City IA  
Kathleen Zeka Albert City IA  
Andrew Bacha Algona IA  
Wade Toombs Algona IA  
Irasemma Gonzalez Alta IA  
Caitlynn Williams Alta IA  
Kira Dagit Ames IA  
Christopher Fowles Ames IA  
Mikayla Blum Arcadia IA  
Kirsten Guerdet Armstrong IA  
Tatum Willer Ashton IA  
Michael Coates Atlantic IA  
Nickolas Joyce Atlantic IA  
Eric Wieser Atlantic IA  
Carly Brown Auburn IA  
Emily Morse Aurelia IA  
Henry Peterson Aurelia IA  
Adam Axness Badger IA  
Sean Peters Badger IA  
Annamarie Ingalls Bancroft IA  
Sydney Busse Barnum IA  
Andrew Soma Belmond IA  
Tayler Andersen Bettendorf IA  
Abbigail Diehl Boone IA  
Yolanda McWilson Boone IA  
Amanda Pliner Boone IA  
Sandra Vaughn Boone IA  
Alanna McFarland Boxholm IA  
Anna Johnson Burlington IA  
Akasha Cox Callender IA  
Salina Pesina Callender IA  
Drake Dodson Camanche IA  
Nathan Thoms Camanche IA  
Abby Lohrmann Carroll IA  
Ashleah Shoesmith Carroll IA  
Taylor Thomsen Carroll IA  
Brenna Crinigan Cedar Rapids IA  
Kane Kramer Cedar Rapids IA  
RoyShawn Webb Cedar Rapids IA  
Obinna Ogbonna Churdan IA  
Maria Tasler Churdan IA  
Mariah Tasler Churdan IA  
Lillian Hernandez Clarion IA  
Treyor Jackson Clarion IA  
Alexander Williams Clarion IA  
Maranda Culbertson Coin IA  
Taegen Hamer Colfax IA  
Tyler Helgeland Colo IA  
Russell Sly Coralville IA  
Samantha Cordero Dakota City IA  
Hannah Himrod Dakota City IA  
Makayla Lange Dakota City IA  
Joel Delp Dana IA  
Katelynn Mullin Danbury IA  
Cheyenne Iles Dayton IA  
Mya Alexander Des Moines IA  
Michelle Hall Des Moines IA  
Kayla Krengel Des Moines IA  
Vannessa Tootill Des Moines IA  
Kyle Baird Duncombe IA  
Jodi Geis Duncombe IA  
Olivia Mitchell Duncombe IA  
April Garcia Eagle Grove IA  
Austin Hill Eagle Grove IA  
Beth Lukes Eagle Grove IA  
Brayden Lyman Eagle Grove IA  
Saxon Lyman Eagle Grove IA  
Benjamin Nessa Eagle Grove IA  
Colton Poncin Eagle Grove IA  
Alixandra Rethman Eagle Grove IA  
Dalton Schaffer Eagle Grove IA  
Ayla Stiltz Eagle Grove IA  
Travis Tokheim Eagle Grove IA  
Michael Wildin Earlham IA  
Shawn Davis Eldora IA  
Nicholas Sylvester Elkader IA  
Randy Nielsen Estherville IA  
Tabatha Ball Farnhamville IA  
Emmalee Swanson Forest City IA  
Ian Adamson Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Andersen Fort Dodge IA  
Cody Beason Fort Dodge IA  
Kelsey Beck Fort Dodge IA  
Joshua Birdsell Fort Dodge IA  
Brooklin Border Fort Dodge IA  
Colin Bullerman Fort Dodge IA  
Damon Calaway Fort Dodge IA  
Richard Campbell Fort Dodge IA  
Olivia Carlson Fort Dodge IA  
Robert Cash Fort Dodge IA  
Cassandra Cole Fort Dodge IA  
Nicholas Conyers Fort Dodge IA  
Cole Davis Fort Dodge IA  
Stephen Deutmeyer Fort Dodge IA  
Alex Dischler Fort Dodge IA  
Michelle Doyen Fort Dodge IA  
William Eldridge Fort Dodge IA  
Logan Fear Fort Dodge IA  
Brandon Fisher Fort Dodge IA  
Anthony Foht Fort Dodge IA  
Abby Foth Fort Dodge IA  
Eyob Gebrezgabiher Fort Dodge IA  
Shane Greve Fort Dodge IA  
Scott Grimes Fort Dodge IA  
Lauren Hade Fort Dodge IA  
Samantha Haubrich Fort Dodge IA  
Evan Headley Fort Dodge IA  
Blake Hemrick Fort Dodge IA  
K'Von Henderson Fort Dodge IA  
Ray Hollers Fort Dodge IA  
Mark Hoover Fort Dodge IA  
Kelton Houts Fort Dodge IA  
Dillon Huck Fort Dodge IA  
Clifford Jackson Fort Dodge IA  
David Keegan Fort Dodge IA  
Albert Keller Fort Dodge IA  
Courtney Koslowski Fort Dodge IA  
Jasmin Kudic Fort Dodge IA  
James Langdeaux Fort Dodge IA  
Amanda Licht Fort Dodge IA  
Michael Lindgren Fort Dodge IA  
Damond Lockner Fort Dodge IA  
Darryn MacK Fort Dodge IA  
Kourtney Marks Fort Dodge IA  
Anthony Marquez Fort Dodge IA  
Jordan Martin Fort Dodge IA  
James McDowell Fort Dodge IA  
Jordan McSparin Fort Dodge IA  
Jeffrey McVey Fort Dodge IA  
Ryan Mitchell Fort Dodge IA  
Isabella Morgan Fort Dodge IA  
Tim Motl Fort Dodge IA  
Korina Murray Fort Dodge IA  
Jessica O'Donnell Fort Dodge IA  
Michael Oberg Fort Dodge IA  
Alexis Osterberg Fort Dodge IA  
Robert Paulson Fort Dodge IA  
Tierre Pettigrew Fort Dodge IA  
Brittany Pollash Fort Dodge IA  
Krystal Prince Fort Dodge IA  
Mikayla Pringle Fort Dodge IA  
Fernando Ramos Fort Dodge IA  
Michael Rupe Fort Dodge IA  
Sangita Shrestha Fort Dodge IA  
Frankie Sird Fort Dodge IA  
Elizabeth Slater Fort Dodge IA  
Derek Smith Fort Dodge IA  
Dawn Smits Fort Dodge IA  
Kade Solverson Fort Dodge IA  
Eric Strenge Fort Dodge IA  
Arron Thompson Fort Dodge IA  
Breanna Tjebben Fort Dodge IA  
Michelle Tschumper Fort Dodge IA  
Evan Viken Fort Dodge IA  
Kyle Walker Fort Dodge IA  
Nathan Walsh Fort Dodge IA  
Jenna Williams Fort Dodge IA  
Lucas Williamson Fort Dodge IA  
Jerel Wright Fort Dodge IA  
Ty Wyatt Fort Dodge IA  
Wesley Wynkoop Fort Dodge IA  
Jeremiah Thompson Gilmore City IA  
Emily Rasmussen Goldfield IA  
Debra Reno Goldfield IA  
Allison Kerwin Gowrie IA  
Kiersten McGuire Gowrie IA  
Melissa Pautsch Gowrie IA  
Fernando Salazar Gowrie IA  
Maxwell Helbling Granger IA  
Caleb Goodman Greene IA  
Ashli VanDeest Grundy Center IA  
Brittany Honkomp Guttenburg IA  
Izabel Bidwell Hampton IA  
John Guerrero Hampton IA  
Tyler Rice Hampton IA  
Michael Balla Harcourt IA  
Scott Destromp Harcourt IA  
Dominic Allen Havelock IA  
Kyra Martin Holstein IA  
Nathan Bentz Humboldt IA  
Taylor Christensen Humboldt IA  
Ian Friesth Humboldt IA  
Halie George Humboldt IA  
Tucker Grant Humboldt IA  
Dania Padilla Humboldt IA  
Sindy Padilla Miranda Humboldt IA  
Lukas Paterson Humboldt IA  
Krystal Rogers Humboldt IA  
Dylan Shiflett Humboldt IA  
Casey Simmons Humboldt IA  
Peter Stockdale Humboldt IA  
Avery Terwilliger Humboldt IA  
Cheyenne Tomlinson Ida Grove IA  
Aaron Cox Iowa City IA  
Jasmine Schutt Iowa Falls IA  
Weston York Iowa Falls IA  
Cameron Zolnosky Iowa Falls IA  
Debra Curtis Jefferson IA  
Charles Gunn Jefferson IA  
Michael Hack Jefferson IA  
Samantha Hardaway Jefferson IA  
Jeremy Kuehl Jefferson IA  
Lexi Jeno Jewell IA  
Adysen Wintermote Jewell IA  
Jaden Kephart Johnston IA  
Amanda Gunderson Kiron IA  
Trey Belt Lake View IA  
Jacob Nath Laurens IA  
Levi Whitmer Lehigh IA  
Jose Ledesma Linn Grove IA  
Vincent Benyshek Lisbon IA  
Michael Burns Manson IA  
Alexandra Ewing Manson IA  
Cameron Swanson Manson IA  
Shelby Wood Manson IA  
Clinton Manning Maquoketa IA  
Mackenzie Dettman Mason City IA  
Jenna Peschel Missouri Valley IA  
Isaiah Bender Montezuma IA  
Jared Brisby Montrose IA  
Nolan Johnson Moorland IA  
Nicole Garrido Muscatine IA  
Evelyn Perez Muscatine IA  
Brittany Bendickson Nashua IA  
Kelsey Wiederien Nevada IA  
Leslie Murphy Newell IA  
Brett Bachtle Northwood IA  
Gershom Levi Ogden IA  
Karhyn Alcantara Otho IA  
Alexander Tapia Perry IA  
Colby Leer Peterson IA  
Hilary Duncan Pilot Mound IA  
Matthew Bauer Pocahontas IA  
Abigail Collins Pocahontas IA  
Jessica Kemp Pocahontas IA  
Seth Aljets Pomeroy IA  
Jesus Lozano Rockwell City IA  
Mykenzie Schoop Rockwell City IA  
Drew Young Rockwell City IA  
Zachary Shadlow Roland IA  
Jeffery Sauter Rolfe IA  
Molly Baschke Ruthven IA  
Hannah Hansen Sac City IA  
Taylor Houska Sac City IA  
Kaylee Odendahl Sac City IA  
Luke Reiling Sac City IA  
Allyssa Vibbard Sac City IA  
Megan Wright Sac City IA  
Kaitlin Savary Sergeant Bluff IA  
Caleb Cameron Sheffield IA  
Skylor Rice Shenandoah IA  
Emily Jungers Sibley IA  
Guadalupe Morales Sioux Rapids IA  
Kayla Morfitt Sioux Rapids IA  
Francisco Perkins Sioux Rapids IA  
Sydney Thompson Sioux Rapids IA  
Ty Hinrickson Smithland IA  
Allie Berg Somers IA  
Theodosia Garduah Spencer IA  
Katelynn Larson Stanhope IA  
Genesis Carcamo Storm Lake IA  
April Connolly Storm Lake IA  
Hope Ensley Storm Lake IA  
Alexis Jones Storm Lake IA  
Arlet Martinez Storm Lake IA  
Stephanie Medina Storm Lake IA  
Peter Roland Storm Lake IA  
Emily Tapia Storm Lake IA  
Emalie Xayavath Storm Lake IA  
Eryn Delahoussaye Story City IA  
Emily Goings Stratford IA  
Lauren Swon Stratford IA  
Paige Butterbrodt Tipton IA  
Mackenzie Trinkle Union IA  
Madison Trinkle Union IA  
Christopher Miller Urbandale IA  
Patrick Ndabaruta Urbandale IA  
Madison Punsalan Urbandale IA  
Tori Adams Wall Lake IA  
Damon Herrig Wall Lake IA  
Sha'Quain Bullock Waterloo IA  
Aleah Cook Waterloo IA  
Erin Bahrenfuss Webster City IA  
Megan Biggins Webster City IA  
Brian Borkowski Webster City IA  
Caitlyn Dellinger Webster City IA  
Kayla Hansen Webster City IA  
Avery Heikens Webster City IA  
Kraig Jackson Webster City IA  
Christopher Johnson Webster City IA  
Ross Keane Webster City IA  
Theo Koop-Green Webster City IA  
Brett Olmstead Webster City IA  
Sydney Segar Webster City IA  
Marissa Van Wyk Webster City IA  
Tristan Vesterby Webster City IA  
Trevor Darling Wesley IA  
Corbin Studer West Bend IA  
Mason Studer West Bend IA  
Cynthia Valeriano West Bend IA  
Tesla Davis Rexburg ID  
Cornelius Woods Chicago IL  
Alexis Henderson Rockford IL  
Mary Marshall Serena IL  
Tyler Wilson South Beloit IL  
Malachi Price Grand Rapids MI  
Quran Rozier Shelby Twp MI  
Wyatt Sonneson Duluth MN  
Maddie Schmoker Kellogg MN  
Cade Bianchi Lakeville MN  
Alyssa Dugas Maplewood MN  
Samantha Belland Minneapolis MN  
Lexi Quigley Montevideo MN  
Wilson Gai Saint Paul MN  
Austin Jarvis Bismarck MO  
DeRenzo Blanks Wright City MO  
Ethan Bazyn Broken Bow NE  
Aspen LaPointe Winnebago NE  
Kira Ward Hartford SD  
Dylan Hay Rapid City SD  
Casey Peterson Sioux Falls SD  
Maegan Connor Dallas TX  
Jacob Wedig Cuba City WI  
Brandon Splawski Green Bay WI  
Colten Way Geraldton   Australia
Harry Quigley Pinjarra   Australia
Thandi Kololo Gaborone   Botswana
Marcelo Busch Ataide America Joinville-Sc   Brazil
Jose Dos Reis Pereira Neto Angra Dos Reis   Brazil
Dara Guimaraes Pontes Miguel Araguaina   Brazil
Vitoria Alves Balieiro Belo Horizonte   Brazil
Julia De Oliveira Pelotas   Brazil
Vinicius Molz Santa Cruz Do Sul   Brazil
Nicolas Hirokado de Almeida Sao Paul   Brazil
Sacha Colomban Briancon   France
Guillaume Rouzic Quimperle   France
Niklas Obert Malsch   Germany
Mauro Garretano Montevideo   Italy
Cliff Dwyer Oracabessa   Jamaica
Koki Narita Yokohama   Japan
Brian Kolum Eldoret   Kenya
Joyline Jepkemei Fort Dodge IA  
Samuel Zaragoza-Rosales Osceola IA Mexico
Ikechukwu Obinwa Aba Aba State   Nigeria
Paulina Jankun Elblag   Poland
Ibrahima Diallo Dakar Grand Yoff   Senegal
Pierre Wansbury Kenton on Sea   South Africa
Wium Becker Parys   South Africa
Emile Lutzeler Wellington   South Africa
Ruot Billio Des Moines IA Sudan
Annastazia Mhombera Fort Dodge IA Tanzania
Yia Vang Lakeside IA Thailand
Guzman Diaz Scarone Maldonado   Uruguay
Kilmer Campos Santaella Puerto Ordaz   Venezuela
Huy Nguyen Ho Chi Minh City   Republic of Vietnam
Justin Jones     No Address
Joni Krieger     No Address
Lillian Smith     No Address