2014 Fall President's List Announced

    by Iowa Central Information
    Posted on 1/14/2015


The Office of the Registrar released the fall 2014 President’s List. 134 undergraduate students at Iowa Central Community College were named to the President’s list for the 2014 fall semester.

In order to be included on the list, a student must have a 4.0 grade point average (4.0 is an A) in all academic subjects with a total of at least 12 semester hours of credit.

Student Name City State
     
Nichole I. Oberfoell Brighton CO
Jeff Jones Albert City IA
Nicholas A. Sievers Albert City IA
Julie A. Baxter Algona IA
Elizabeth A. Melton Alta IA
Gerard P. O'Rourke Ames IA
Laura L. Frad Badger IA
Kari A. Otto Badger IA
Edward A. Mahlstedt Bagley IA
Alexandria L. Ingalls Bancroft IA
Callie M. Paterson Barnum IA
Breanna L. Lappe Bayard IA
Jessica L. Moore Boone IA
Matthew B. Harrison Carroll IA
Abbigail L. Dobernecker Charter Oak IA
Catalina Perry Clare IA
Jordan J. LaRue Clarion IA
Caitlin S. Bauer Coalville IA
Matthew J. Burrs Corwith IA
Hannah R. McLimans Dakota City IA
Brittany A. Johnson Dayton IA
Melanie J. Lambert Dayton IA
Caalyn T. Loehrs Dowling Dayton IA
Kyle A. Hosting Decorah IA
Clayton D. Provost Decorah IA
Nicholas A. Irlbeck Dedham IA
Justice B. Rondeau Des Moines IA
Kelsey J. Albrecht Duncombe IA
Jacob N. Wesselink Eagle Grove IA
Patricia J. Albright Fort Dodge IA
Garret T. Armstrong Fort Dodge IA
Christopher C. Bacon Fort Dodge IA
Jennifer S. Cerwick Fort Dodge IA
Tabitha L. Chitwood Fort Dodge IA
Cassandra M. Collins Fort Dodge IA
Emma P. Dornath Fort Dodge IA
Nicholas R. Dosland Fort Dodge IA
Christina A. Eberle Fort Dodge IA
Megan B. Ellerbeck Fort Dodge IA
Aubrey B. Essing Fort Dodge IA
David M. Flattery Fort Dodge IA
Rachel M. Fosbender Fort Dodge IA
McKellen J. Glassell Fort Dodge IA
Autumn M Grell Fort Dodge IA
Katelyn R. Helgevold Fort Dodge IA
Alexis L. Hermanson Fort Dodge IA
Patrick G. Hogan Fort Dodge IA
Dalton D. Holdredge Fort Dodge IA
William D. Holmes Fort Dodge IA
Tyrell D. Howard Fort Dodge IA
Dylan M. Huen Fort Dodge IA
Felicia M. Hurtt Fort Dodge IA
Tanner P. Kehoe Fort Dodge IA
Katlin D. Koch Fort Dodge IA
Sean M. Kramer Fort Dodge IA
Sandra K. Mackerman Fort Dodge IA
Curtis L. Maschino Fort Dodge IA
Kathryn L. McCarville Fort Dodge IA
Jacob T. McEvoy Fort Dodge IA
Zoey R. Miller Fort Dodge IA
Daniel R. Myer Fort Dodge IA
Emily G. Parsons Fort Dodge IA
Nichole M. Prelip Fort Dodge IA
Cody N. Roberts Fort Dodge IA
Jessica L. Rossow Fort Dodge IA
Jacob A. Shelton Fort Dodge IA
Ciera L. Sherrick Fort Dodge IA
Lesley A. Smith Fort Dodge IA
Andrew C. Stover Fort Dodge IA
Anthony D. Taylor Fort Dodge IA
Ashlee R. Webb Fort Dodge IA
Sydney S. Ades Garner IA
Corey L. Bertini Glenwood IA
Trevor E. Kalahar Gowrie IA
Shannon L. Sturgeon Gowrie IA
Andrew L. Wiechmann Hubbard IA
Brent W. Anderson Humboldt IA
Nicholas M. Davis Humboldt IA
Lauren M. Friesth Humboldt IA
Samuel T. Lanam Humboldt IA
Anna E. Tecklenburg Humboldt IA
Brian R. Malcom Ida Grove IA
Bailey E. Barnett Indianola IA
Taylor R. Barnett Indianola IA
Russell R. Bauer Kelley IA
William D. Shimon Laurens IA
Ryan R. Fawcett Lehigh IA
Rory J. Grandfield Lehigh IA
Jeffrey A. Heimdal Lytton IA
Alexis L. Korte Manly IA
Keyton L. Strutzenberg Manson IA
Ashley D. Stagner Mount Union IA
Connor A. Welch Mount Vernon IA
Daniel P. Church Osage IA
Lois J. McCoy Otho IA
Victoria L. Grey Pocahontas IA
Ryan L. Klaassen Pomeroy IA
Alexander J. Pfister Postville IA
Amanda J. Heun Sac City IA
Mark D. Irwin Sac City IA
Jackson G. Kolb Sac City IA
Stephen J. Sewell Sac City IA
Derrick Bierstedt Schaller IA
Susan M. Collier Schaller IA
Benjamin J. Pingel Spencer IA
Emily D. Beers Stanwood IA
Ariana R. Aldana Storm Lake IA
Chau T. Nguyen Storm Lake IA
Michael S. Team Storm Lake IA
Lynn Tran Storm Lake IA
Tsa K. Wah Storm Lake IA
Ben Rickers Underwood IA
Katelyn M. Rickers Underwood IA
Kyle L. Wogan Union IA
Jared J. Aschbrenner Waverly IA
Heather M. Elschlager Webster City IA
Alex M. Flege Webster City IA
Justin C. Hilts Webster City IA
Eric L. Humlicek Webster City IA
Camille S. Karbula Webster City IA
Richard B. Willson Webster City IA
Breanna H. Wilson Webster City IA
Danielle M. Dady West Bend IA
Michael J. Knickerbocker Williams IA
Julie R. Rose Williams IA
Brooke M. Dunkin-Mallon Woodward IA
Janeah A. Stewart Calumet City IL
Nathan Oquendo Melrose Park IL
Trentan J. Bledsoe Arlington TX
Benjamin J. Hogan Canberra Australia
Nicholas C. Laycock Launceston Australia
Yeuk Sze Koryn Chiu Aberdeen Hong Kong
Suleiman I. Ameh Abuja Nigeria
Tony W. Pitchford Eagle Grove IA/United Kingdom