2016 Industrial Technology Competition Day Results

    by Iowa Central Information
    Posted on 4/7/2016


Instructors Names indicated in red

 

Automotive Technology (Intro to Auto Tech) Back Row: Left to right: Dale Eldridge, Levi Ganz

1st Place-Hunter Daisy                                   East Sac                                  East Sac

2nd Place-Cameron Sikora                             Algona                                    Algona

3rd Place-Brandon Langbein                         East Sac                                  East Sac

 

Automotive Technology (Intro to Engines) Back Row: Left to right: Dale Eldridge, Levi Ganz

1st Place-Juan Espino                                    Storm Lake                             Storm Lake

2nd Place-Joseph Obman                               East Sac                                  East Sac

3rd Place-Wade Lintz                                      Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk

 

Automotive Technology (Advanced Auto) Back Row: Left to right: Dale Eldridge, Levi Ganz

1st Place-Brian Fredrick                                East Sac                                  East Sac

2nd Place-Christian Jarvis                              Storm Lake                             Storm Lake

3rd Place-Matthew Foley                                Storm Lake                             Storm Lake

 

Automotive Collision Back Row: Left to Right: Randy Weiss, Andrew Carlson

1st Place-Keagan Zweifel                               Algona                                    Algona

2nd Place-Tristan McCuddin                          FDSH                                     FDSH

3rd Place-Jacob O’Connor                             Clarion-Goldfield                   Clarion-Goldfield

 

Carpentry   Back Row: Left to right: Nick, Sesker, Sone Chounthirath

1st Place- Levi Larson                         Humboldt                               Humboldt       

2nd Place- Dillon Ebel                                    Storm Lake                             Storm Lake

3rd Place- Austin Dencklau                            FDSH                                    FDSH

 

Diesel Back Row: Left to Right: AJ Langenwalter, Michael Becker, Cory Beck

1st Place-Chad Moldovan                               Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk

2nd Place-Tyson Halsrud                                Algona                                    Algona

3rd Place-Jacob Husman                                Alta-Aurelia                            Storm Lake

 

Electrical Technologies (Basic Electricity) Back Row: Ed Dyvig

1st Place- Ben Kearny                                     Alta Aurelia                            Alta Aurelia

2nd Place-Zach Arendt                                   Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk

3rd Place –Matt Clement                                 Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk           

 

Electrical Technologies (Residential Wiring) Back Row: Troy Harris

1st Place- Tyler Glass                                      Southeast Polk                         Southeast Polk

2nd Place- Rider Brommel                              Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk

3rd Place-Cody Thompson                             Algona                                    Algona

 

Engineering & Design Technology (Intro to CAD) Back Row: Dave Rosalez

1st Place-Carter Rasmuson                            FDSH                                     FDSH

2nd Place- Devon Cruz                                   Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk

3rd Place- Alex Rippke                                    FDSH                                     FDSH

                                   

Engineering & Design Technology (Solid Modeling) Back Row: Neil Peterson; Igor Feyda, Right Side: Dave Rosalez

1st Place –Ben Atzen                                      Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk

2nd Place- Logan Mark                                  Webster City                            Webster City

3rd Place- Ian Kolb                                         East Sac                                  East Sac

                                   

Industrial Mechanics (Blue Print Reading) Back Row: Garnet Johns, Joel Collins

1st Place – Jake Palmer                                  Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk

2nd Place – Colton Tekolste                            Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk

3rd Place – Blake Ransford                            Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk

 

Industrial Mechanics (Precision Measurements) Back Row: Garnet Johns, Joel Collins

1st Place –Caleb Sturtz                                   Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk           

2nd Place –Josh Neumann                             Manson NW                           Manson NW

3rd Place-Dyllan Johnson                              Southeast Polk                        Southeast Polk           

 

Industrial Mechanics (Shop Operations) Back Row: Garnet Johns, Joel Collins

1st Place –Caleb Gunderdson                         Sioux Central                         Sioux Central

2nd Place- Peter Santellanez                           Sioux Central                         Sioux Central

3rd Place- Brian Borkowski                            Sioux Central                         Sioux Central

                       

Technical Mathematics Back Row: Neil Peterson

1st Place –Zachary Packard                           Humboldt                                Humboldt

2nd Place- Max Blum                                     East Sac                                  East Sac

3rd Place- Taylor Duncan                              East Sac                                  East Sac

 

Welding (GMAW) Back Row: Left to Right: Bryce Roberts, Branden Otto, Harlan Thompson

1st Place- Dugan Swenson                             South Hamilton                      South Hamilton

2nd Place-Dennis Johnston                            Algona                                    Algona

3rd Place-Nate Jesse                                       Newell-Fonda                         Newell-Fonda

 

Welding (SMAW) Back Row: Left to Right: Bryce Roberts, Branden Otto, Harlan Thompson

1st Place-Payton Crilly                                    Newell-Fonda                         Newell-Fonda

2nd Place-Colten Delanoit                              FDSH                                     FDSH

3rd Place-Nate Jesse                                       Newell-Fonda                         Newell-Fonda

 

Welding (Oxy-Fuel) Back Row: Left to Right: Bryce Roberts, Branden Otto, Harlan Thompson

1st Place- Nate Jesse                                       Newell-Fonda                         Newell-Fonda

2nd Place-Colten Delanoit                              FDSH                                     FDSH

3rd Place-Shey Gambel                                   Webster City                            Webster City