Laid off/Need Assistance?

Fall 2019 Dean's List Announced

    by Iowa Central Information
    Posted on 1/27/2020


The Office of the Registrar has released the fall 2019 Dean's List.

In order to be named to the Dean’s List students must complete at least 6 semester credit hours with a 3.5 (4.0 scale).

Student Name City State Country
Dakota Faison Anchorage AK  
Nathaniel Hansen Anchorage AK  
Toni Hansen Anchorage AK  
Hannah Waldren Anchorage AK  
Keylan Dracon Akron CO  
Omar Ulloa Vargas Denver CO  
Lawrence Smith-Jackson Gainesville FL  
Terrence James Jacksonville FL  
Kenry Atubel Orlando FL  
Brandon Lane Winter Haven FL  
Eugene Brown Stone Mountain GA  
Crystal Johnson Albert City IA  
Gregory Fowler Algona IA  
Jamie Johnson Algona IA  
Conrad Falck Alta IA  
Irasemma Gonzalez Alta IA  
Vanessa Gonzalez Alta IA  
Camila Ramirez Mendoza Ames IA  
Kirsten Guerdet Armstrong IA  
Eric Wieser Atlantic IA  
Hannah Gebers Badger IA  
Trevor Martin Badger IA  
Amber Westling Badger IA  
Dalton Arnold Bagley IA  
Lyndsey Deitering Bancroft IA  
Andrew Soma Belmond IA  
Lauren Roemer Bettendorf IA  
Anna Johnson Burlington IA  
Hannah DeVries Burnside IA  
Todd Lee Callender IA  
Glenda Tomlinson Callender IA  
Nathan Thoms Camanche IA  
Nicholas Thoms Camanche IA  
Brenna Vauble Carroll IA  
Clint Boevers Cedar Falls IA  
Brenna Crinigan Cedar Rapids IA  
Grace Geisler Churdan IA  
Maria Tasler Churdan IA  
Mariah Tasler Churdan IA  
Josie Fitzpatrick Clare IA  
Triston Witte Clare IA  
Demetrias Martin Clarinda IA  
Michael Taylor Clarinda IA  
Kenneth Fuhr Clarion IA  
Eden Polzin Clarion IA  
Lindsay Watne Clarion IA  
Pierce Benson Clear Lake IA  
Samantha Carroll Clinton IA  
Benjamin Detaeye Clive IA  
Jose Jimenez Clive IA  
Max Stoaks Clive IA  
Alesha Johnson Council Bluffs IA  
Clayton Ollendieck Cresco IA  
Michaela Kehoe Dakota City IA  
Vanessa Vrieze Dakota City IA  
Margaret Anderlik Dayton IA  
Jonathan Graves Dayton IA  
Zachary Graves Dayton IA  
Alyvia Tranquillo Dayton IA  
Justin Seidl Dedham IA  
David Hernandez Denison IA  
Albert Jones Des Moines IA  
Jadin Sprague Dexter IA  
Andrew Troje Donahue IA  
Haakon Edwards Duncombe IA  
Jackson Housken Duncombe IA  
Julie Baluczynski Eagle Grove IA  
Cole Grandgeorge Eagle Grove IA  
Stephanie McGregor Eagle Grove IA  
Tracy Olmedo Eagle Grove IA  
Chelsea Pieczko Eagle Grove IA  
Stephanie Sandoval Eagle Grove IA  
Donaven McNeill-Ehler Early IA  
Stephen Paxton Eldora IA  
Cole Burmeister Exira IA  
Shawna Hart Farnhamville IA  
Leslie Vasquez Fonda IA  
Sara Albright Fort Dodge IA  
Cole Anderson Fort Dodge IA  
Veronica Barhite Fort Dodge IA  
Brett Beebe Fort Dodge IA  
Renee Beekman Fort Dodge IA  
Dan Bell Fort Dodge IA  
Caitlin Bellingtier Fort Dodge IA  
Alexjuandra Benton Fort Dodge IA  
Jomar Besande Fort Dodge IA  
Cade Bianchi Fort Dodge IA  
Baron Booker Fort Dodge IA  
Brooklin Border Fort Dodge IA  
Anthony Chavez Fort Dodge IA  
Cassandra Cole Fort Dodge IA  
Aubrey Davis Fort Dodge IA  
Preston Derrig Fort Dodge IA  
Stephen Deutmeyer Fort Dodge IA  
Tyler Dillon Fort Dodge IA  
Alexa Eastwood Fort Dodge IA  
Karlee Egemo Fort Dodge IA  
Whitney Elkin Fort Dodge IA  
Jakob Fawcett Fort Dodge IA  
Erin Flattery Fort Dodge IA  
Charles Gilstrap Fort Dodge IA  
Oscar Gipson Fort Dodge IA  
Breanna Grady Fort Dodge IA  
David Graeve Fort Dodge IA  
Renae Grogan-Hulsebus Fort Dodge IA  
Joseph Hanson Fort Dodge IA  
Seth Hanson Fort Dodge IA  
Maggie Harvey Fort Dodge IA  
Vanice Heath Fort Dodge IA  
Chelsie Hepp Fort Dodge IA  
Anna Hermanson Fort Dodge IA  
Yaramy Hernandez Fort Dodge IA  
Tara Hewitt Fort Dodge IA  
Mark Hoover Fort Dodge IA  
Kelton Houts Fort Dodge IA  
Nolan Johnson Fort Dodge IA  
Jesse Kelly Fort Dodge IA  
Courtney Koslowski Fort Dodge IA  
Nickolas Lenane Fort Dodge IA  
Jamie Lennon Fort Dodge IA  
Collin Leonard Fort Dodge IA  
Mitchell Leppert Fort Dodge IA  
Darryn MacK Fort Dodge IA  
Macey Mason Fort Dodge IA  
Sidney Messerly Fort Dodge IA  
Samantha Mobley Fort Dodge IA  
Devyn Nelson Fort Dodge IA  
Sydney Nelson Fort Dodge IA  
Annie Niemeyer Fort Dodge IA  
Natalie Nordstrom Fort Dodge IA  
Chelsee Owens Fort Dodge IA  
Brandon Parker Fort Dodge IA  
Whitney Pedersen Fort Dodge IA  
Kaden Pederson Fort Dodge IA  
Brayden Peterson Fort Dodge IA  
Natalie Peterson Fort Dodge IA  
Rachel Peterson Fort Dodge IA  
Cameron Pliner Fort Dodge IA  
Krystal Prince Fort Dodge IA  
Mikayla Pringle Fort Dodge IA  
Tayler Rasch Fort Dodge IA  
Natalie Reese Fort Dodge IA  
Alyssa Rigel Fort Dodge IA  
Darrel Ross Fort Dodge IA  
Mackenzie Schwenke Fort Dodge IA  
Savanah Seehusen Fort Dodge IA  
Erica Seltz Fort Dodge IA  
Frankie Sird Fort Dodge IA  
Shane Smith Fort Dodge IA  
Kade Solverson Fort Dodge IA  
Brian Sproston Fort Dodge IA  
Breanna Tjebben Fort Dodge IA  
Marissa Ubwa Fort Dodge IA  
Evan Viken Fort Dodge IA  
Mayra Villanueva Fort Dodge IA  
Ethan Vinson Fort Dodge IA  
DeVontez Voigts Fort Dodge IA  
Val Wheeler Fort Dodge IA  
Jenna Williams Fort Dodge IA  
Jessica Williams Fort Dodge IA  
Walter Williams Fort Dodge IA  
Rachel Wilson Fort Dodge IA  
Khylea Wisthoff Fort Dodge IA  
Jerel Wright Fort Dodge IA  
Ty Wyatt Fort Dodge IA  
Wesley Wynkoop Fort Dodge IA  
Leah Johnson Garner IA  
Madison Onken Glidden IA  
Sarah Seaba Goldfield IA  
Maxwell Helbling Granger IA  
Dustin Finck Greenfield IA  
Izabel Bidwell Hampton IA  
Levi Culp Harlan IA  
Ashley Tripp Havelock IA  
Melanie Pullen Holstein IA  
Tyler Bowden Humboldt IA  
Maci Charon Humboldt IA  
Taylor Christensen Humboldt IA  
Emily Crowley Humboldt IA  
Clare Duffield Humboldt IA  
Ian Friesth Humboldt IA  
Joshua Larrabee Humboldt IA  
Devin Marchant Humboldt IA  
Claire Martens Humboldt IA  
Alexis Mayall Humboldt IA  
Aja O'Donnell Humboldt IA  
Dania Padilla Humboldt IA  
Casey Simmons Humboldt IA  
Elizabeth Simmons Humboldt IA  
Caleb Thompson Humboldt IA  
Sydney Whipple Humboldt IA  
Joseph Berke Iowa Falls IA  
Charles Gunn Jefferson IA  
Michael Hack Jefferson IA  
Jeremy Kuehl Jefferson IA  
Eric Sabus Jefferson IA  
Carsyn TenHaken Joice IA  
Joni Krieger Kamrar IA  
Rachel Newell Kelley IA  
McKenzie Capesius La Motte IA  
Wyatt Kruse Lake City IA  
Jerika Mesik Lake City IA  
Kylie Schroeder Lake View IA  
Gracie Montes Lanesboro IA  
Juana Medel Martinez Laurens IA  
Clay Greve Lehigh IA  
Kira Jones Lowden IA  
Skyler Smith Lytton IA  
Hannah Halvorson Madrid IA  
Megan Reedy Malcom IA  
Lucas Brown Manilla IA  
Cami Buettner Manson IA  
Sydney Colshan Manson IA  
Tiffany Espe Manson IA  
Kaci Halligan Manson IA  
Ashley McLuckie Manson IA  
Emily Pelz Manson IA  
Tanner Thoel Manson IA  
Elizabeth Woltman Manson IA  
Aaron Michael Mapleton IA  
Ryan Stroschein Marion IA  
Kamrin Chizek Marshalltown IA  
Aubrey Hala Marshalltown IA  
Carson Potter Marshalltown IA  
Abby Ryan Marshalltown IA  
Savanna Smith Marshalltown IA  
Raymond Wiegand Marshalltown IA  
Ericka Stender Massena IA  
Noah Webster Minburn IA  
Nicholas Tennis Missouri Valley IA  
Dakota Bauer Moorland IA  
Maria Towne Moorland IA  
Kyle Dolecheck Mount Ayr IA  
Collin Kunkel Moville IA  
Katie Holschlag New Hampton IA  
Robert Chedester Newton IA  
Jeff Littrel Newton IA  
Ryan McKelvey Newton IA  
Samuel Parker Newton IA  
Andrew Wells Newton IA  
Gavin Luze North Liberty IA  
Gershom Levi Ogden IA  
Matthew Sauer Ogden IA  
Brock Bucy Osceola IA  
Conner Deutsch Osceola IA  
Jocelyn Perez Osceola IA  
Jephthah Burton Ottumwa IA  
Kordell Gafkjen Panora IA  
Bryce Halterman Panora IA  
Brandi Mumma Panora IA  
Daniel Nordquist Panora IA  
Faith Davis Paton IA  
Taylor Hopkins Perry IA  
Jehovany Rivera Perry IA  
Allison Winslow Pleasant Hill IA  
Abby Dejoode Pleasantville IA  
Lynette Nesbitt Pocahontas IA  
Madeline Vosika Pocahontas IA  
Adam Brown Pomeroy IA  
David Brown Pomeroy IA  
Lacy McNeil Pomeroy IA  
Clarissa Thomas Renwick IA  
Nathan Curtis Rockwell City IA  
Miranda Feldhans Rockwell City IA  
Jasmin Kudic Rockwell City IA  
Andrew Westcott Rockwell City IA  
Hannah Cochran Roland IA  
Collin Greenfield Roland IA  
Leslie Murphy Sac City IA  
Luke Reiling Sac City IA  
Sophie Steinkamp Sac City IA  
Connor Gibson Scranton IA  
Kayden Glade Sioux Center IA  
Guadalupe Morales Sioux Rapids IA  
Baxter Moulden Slater IA  
Aylin Garcia Jimenez Spencer IA  
Ashlyn Naig Spencer IA  
Haley Schwenneker Spencer IA  
Laine Wolff Spencer IA  
Levi Eberhardt Sperry IA  
Ashlyn Craven State Center IA  
Kallie Malloy State Center IA  
Logan Brown Storm Lake IA  
Jaley Butler Storm Lake IA  
Tyler Dvergsten Storm Lake IA  
Stephanie Flores Storm Lake IA  
Helen Heard Storm Lake IA  
Jerry Paw Storm Lake IA  
Jenifer Sliefert Storm Lake IA  
Allison Sullivan Storm Lake IA  
Fasil Tafesse Storm Lake IA  
Courtney Cornett Stratford IA  
Abbey Ferrari Stratford IA  
Kyle Shook Stratford IA  
Lauren Swon Stratford IA  
Emily Hermsen Tipton IA  
Lane Stanley Union IA  
Brock Sailer Urbandale IA  
Recardo Wleh Urbandale IA  
Marshall Smith Van Meter IA  
TaMara Roby Waterloo IA  
Jasmine Schutt Waterloo IA  
Andrew Harada Waukee IA  
Holli Kelly Waukon IA  
Megan Biggins Webster City IA  
Karla Cejas-Sosa Webster City IA  
Cody Dayton Webster City IA  
Lisa Dellinger Webster City IA  
Sharina Desroches Webster City IA  
Emilee Eivins Webster City IA  
Theo Koop-Green Webster City IA  
Cody Mickelson Webster City IA  
Phil Queen Webster City IA  
Kaleb Sterler Webster City IA  
Madeline Trowbridge Webster City IA  
Kaylee Wagner Webster City IA  
Brianna Westendorf Webster City IA  
Trevor Darling Wesley IA  
Lathan Howe West Bend IA  
Mason Studer West Bend IA  
Connor Bach West Des Moines IA  
Dominick Crivaro West Des Moines IA  
Brittani Rucker West Des Moines IA  
Karlee Ihde West Union IA  
Luke Lasack Wyoming IA  
Taylor Light Meridian ID  
Walter Hutt Des Plaines IL  
Corneille Logo East Moline IL  
Alex Rios De Santiago Moline IL  
Brandon Lance Peoria IL  
Noah Friske Rockford IL  
Tyler Wilson South Beloit IL  
Couy Weil Dodge City KS  
Evan Williams Louisville KY  
Kaylor Jacobs Blue Earth MN  
Wyatt Sonneson Duluth MN  
Brittany Larson Elko New Market MN  
Allison Christenson Forest Lake MN  
Amber Maday Granada MN  
Cohle Rostomily Heron Lake MN  
Devon Richards Inver Grove Heights MN  
Alexis Neese Laporte MN  
Tyler Peters Ortonville MN  
Derek Kay Prior Lake MN  
Darius Brown Saint Paul MN  
Carter Shook Saint Paul MN  
Autumn Fischer Truman MN  
Odell Frye Waseca MN  
Ayris Abdelnassar Kansas City MO  
Katelyn Paterson Liberty MO  
Tesla Davis Mountain View MO  
Ethan Bazyn Broken Bow NE  
Haley Alharithy Omaha NE  
Adam Allen Copley OH  
Michael Gould Belleville PA  
Evan Lehr Madison SD  
Maegan Connor Dallas TX  
Gregor Gourlay Katy TX  
Rosalie Fish Lake Tapps WA  
Jacob Wedig Cuba City WI  
Joseph Forsting Edgerton WI  
Cody Dirks Holmen WI  
Liam Jason Middleton WI  
Ethan Boileau Osceola WI  
Samuel Peterson Prairie du Chien WI  
Ryan Wickman Spring Green WI  
Rachel Slade Brisbane Qld Australia
Emma Slade Queensland Australia
Hannah Connell St Philip   Barbados
Marcos Yoem Del Grossi Campinas Brazil
Rafael Gavleta Derio Curitiba   Brazil
Kennedy Galley Chilliwack BC Canada
Juan Gomez Vitta Bucramanga Colombia
Eduardo Noguera Rosario Santo Domingo Dominican Republic
Monica Andrade Latacunga Ecuador
Magali Mouton La Ciotat   France
Emilie Andrin Quimper   France
Koki Narita Yokohama Japan
Sharon Omenda Eldoret   Kenya
Precious Chukwuma Gwarinpa   Nigeria
Luis Velis Reyes Aguadulce Cocle Panama
Julio Polanco Celestino La Chorreras Panama
Franklin Aparicio Panama City Panama
Jasmine Kurufher Sunshine West Papua New Guinea
Pierre Wansbury Kenton on Sea South Africa
Emile Lutzeler Wellington South Africa
Paula Ronda Bou Callosa D'en Sarria Spain
Regan Sanga Hardy IA Tanzania
Rhys Smith Colchester United Kingdom
Philip Woodhouse Harare   Zimbabwe