Enroll now for FALL! CARES Act Emergency Grant Application Laid off/Need Assistance?

Spring 2020 President's List Announced

    by Iowa Central Information
    Posted on 6/10/2020


The Office of the Registrar has released the spring 2020 President’s List.

In order to be named to the President's List, a student must have a 4.0 grade point average (4.0 is an A) in all academic subjects with a total of at least 6 semester hours of credit.

Student Name City State Country
Ryan Dudley Anchorage AK  
Dakota Faison Anchorage AK  
Omar Ulloa Vargas Denver CO  
Ryan Roberts Ackley IA  
Brieann Haberl Alta IA  
Nicole Meyer Alta IA  
Shane Younie Alta IA  
Kira Dagit Ames IA  
Mackenzie Schwenke Anita IA  
Kole Denny Ankeny IA  
Chance Gibbons Ankeny IA  
Elizabeth Kuebler Aurelia IA  
Tanner Dennis Badger IA  
Hannah Gebers Badger IA  
Christopher Wendell Badger IA  
Dalton Arnold Bagley IA  
Eve Berg Bettendorf IA  
Rockton Schoenfelder Bettendorf IA  
Abbigail Diehl Boone IA  
Megan Roe Boone IA  
Sandra Vaughn Boone IA  
Scott Stork Breda IA  
Todd Lee Callender IA  
Amanda Martens Callender IA  
Nathan Thoms Camanche IA  
Nicholas Thoms Camanche IA  
Gavin Waidelich Camanche IA  
Kylie Brown Carlisle IA  
Madison Nesselroad Carlisle IA  
Abby Lohrmann Carroll IA  
Madison Sturm Carroll IA  
Tavius Sykora-Matthess Cedar Rapids IA  
Angie Renteria Cherokee IA  
Briana Jewett Churdan IA  
Maria Tasler Churdan IA  
Mariah Tasler Churdan IA  
Amanda Stone-Janssen Clare IA  
Max Arnold Clarinda IA  
Andrew Cook Clarinda IA  
Demetrias Martin Clarinda IA  
Kyle Sadler Clarinda IA  
Michael Taylor Clarinda IA  
Chloe Brodersen Clarion IA  
Stacia Creason Clarion IA  
Brennon Wiezorek Clarion IA  
Benjamin Detaeye Clive IA  
Carlos Davis Coralville IA  
Michael Land Coralville IA  
Keith Noe Coralville IA  
Josh Wages Coralville IA  
Kevin Wood Coralville IA  
Alesha Johnson Council Bluffs IA  
Dane Smith Crescent IA  
Nathan Martinek Cresco IA  
Clayton Ollendieck Cresco IA  
Jayme Dreessen Dakota City IA  
Spencer Peterson Dakota City IA  
Lauren Hawley Davenport IA  
MacKenzie Rosenboom Davenport IA  
Kimberly Sanders Decorah IA  
Ryan Branning Denison IA  
MacKenzie Gaherty Dubuque IA  
William Whalen Dubuque IA  
Thomas Lennon Duncombe IA  
Hannah Rees Duncombe IA  
Katlyn Thompson Duncombe IA  
Natalie Winkler Duncombe IA  
Janelle Gill Eagle Grove IA  
Megan Larsen Eagle Grove IA  
Saxon Lyman Eagle Grove IA  
Alicia Olson Eagle Grove IA  
Owen Spencer Eldora IA  
Alexis Louck Eldridge IA  
Tracey Hilton Estherville IA  
Kira Albright Fort Dodge IA  
Casey Arter Fort Dodge IA  
Zohara Assadipour Fort Dodge IA  
Veronica Barhite Fort Dodge IA  
Aubrey Bemrich Fort Dodge IA  
Thomas Bennett Fort Dodge IA  
Connor Bocken Fort Dodge IA  
Evelin Bonilla Fort Dodge IA  
Brooklin Border Fort Dodge IA  
William Brown Fort Dodge IA  
Colin Bullerman Fort Dodge IA  
Devin Camamo Fort Dodge IA  
Alyssa Catigbe Fort Dodge IA  
Joseph Chapman Fort Dodge IA  
Shaun Chapman Fort Dodge IA  
Elizabeth Chavers Fort Dodge IA  
Brant Christy Fort Dodge IA  
Michael Christy Fort Dodge IA  
Cassandra Cole Fort Dodge IA  
Jessica Cook Fort Dodge IA  
Danielle Deroy Fort Dodge IA  
Alexa Eastwood Fort Dodge IA  
William Eldridge Fort Dodge IA  
Brienna Evans Fort Dodge IA  
Caleb Faas Fort Dodge IA  
Jakob Fawcett Fort Dodge IA  
Bethany Flores Fort Dodge IA  
Abby Foth Fort Dodge IA  
Andrew Gibb Fort Dodge IA  
Jake Giles Fort Dodge IA  
McKellen Glassell Fort Dodge IA  
Caitlin Grogan Fort Dodge IA  
Joseph Hanson Fort Dodge IA  
Blake Hemrick Fort Dodge IA  
Jonathan Hill Fort Dodge IA  
Mark Hoover Fort Dodge IA  
Ashley Jochum Fort Dodge IA  
Angela Koslowski Fort Dodge IA  
Courtney Koslowski Fort Dodge IA  
David Latcham Fort Dodge IA  
Logan Lee Fort Dodge IA  
Mitchell Leppert Fort Dodge IA  
Shane McKim Fort Dodge IA  
Jordan Meier Fort Dodge IA  
Trey Messerly Fort Dodge IA  
Christopher Minter Fort Dodge IA  
Marissa Murray Fort Dodge IA  
Sydney Nelson Fort Dodge IA  
Annie Niemeyer Fort Dodge IA  
Benjamin O'Donnell Fort Dodge IA  
Alexis Osterberg Fort Dodge IA  
Nathan Parkison Fort Dodge IA  
Jace Peterson Fort Dodge IA  
Rachel Peterson Fort Dodge IA  
Cameron Pliner Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Pottorff Fort Dodge IA  
Tyrone Reames Fort Dodge IA  
Timothy Rudenick Fort Dodge IA  
Ronnie Sanders Fort Dodge IA  
Ryan Scherff Fort Dodge IA  
Joseph Sedlacek Fort Dodge IA  
Kenneth Shearon Fort Dodge IA  
Dawn Smits Fort Dodge IA  
James Sourwine Fort Dodge IA  
Chad Trunnell Fort Dodge IA  
Marissa Ubwa Fort Dodge IA  
Mitchell Venteicher Fort Dodge IA  
Evan Viken Fort Dodge IA  
Val Wheeler Fort Dodge IA  
Rachel Wilson Fort Dodge IA  
Lee Wonjun Fort Dodge IA  
Jerel Wright Fort Dodge IA  
Dennis Wroe Fort Dodge IA  
Austin Loers Garner IA  
Drake Baade Gowrie IA  
Carter Lane Gowrie IA  
Kiersten McGuire Gowrie IA  
Stacie Nordin Gowrie IA  
Dustin Finck Greenfield IA  
Connor Erps Grimes IA  
Aaron Gosch Grimes IA  
Kailee Doty Grinnell IA  
Levi Culp Harlan IA  
Ryan Doran Harlan IA  
Riley Hopkins Havelock IA  
Heidi Renken Hawarden IA  
Kyra Martin Holstein IA  
Macy Wunschel Holstein IA  
Sarah England Hubbard IA  
Ricks Polk Hubbard IA  
Kyah Arnold Humboldt IA  
Kelly Boleyn Humboldt IA  
Jason Christensen Humboldt IA  
Tate Cooper Humboldt IA  
Emily Crowley Humboldt IA  
Aaron Diesburg Humboldt IA  
Tristyn Fuller Humboldt IA  
Jacob Harrington Humboldt IA  
Mallory Passow Humboldt IA  
Lukas Paterson Humboldt IA  
Nathan Ruby Humboldt IA  
Talitha Scranton Humboldt IA  
Elizabeth Simmons Humboldt IA  
Sydney Sullivan Humboldt IA  
Isaach Tripp Humboldt IA  
Leah Stangl Ida Grove IA  
Payton Andersen Indianola IA  
Parker Mathews Indianola IA  
Charles Gunn Jefferson IA  
Racy Halterman Jefferson IA  
Alex Moore Jesup IA  
Lexi Jeno Jewell IA  
Adysen Wintermote Jewell IA  
Carsyn TenHaken Joice IA  
Rachel Newell Kelley IA  
Riley Snyder Lake City IA  
Ashly Hauser Lake View IA  
Bailey Wollesen Lake View IA  
Ruthie Montes Lanesboro IA  
Brenden Roder Lawton IA  
Destanee Dorothy Lehigh IA  
Clay Greve Lehigh IA  
Christine Housken Lehigh IA  
Erica Jones Lowden IA  
Kira Jones Lowden IA  
Ashlynn Kalous Lytton IA  
Megan Reedy Malcom IA  
Lucas Brown Manilla IA  
Hannah Horn Manson IA  
Kaeli Johnson Manson IA  
Madalyn Moline Manson IA  
Brighton Pullen Manson IA  
Rylee Quade Manson IA  
Tabitha Thoel Manson IA  
Taylor Thede Maquoketa IA  
Brett Dunnick Marathon IA  
Tyler Green Marshalltown IA  
Savanna Smith Marshalltown IA  
Cara Meseck Mason City IA  
Madison Onken Massena IA  
Skylyr Wohlers Mondamin IA  
Ruth Chalstrom Moorland IA  
Colin Croonquist Moorland IA  
Madyson Jaeschke Moorland IA  
Carson Underwood Moravia IA  
Jensen Kelderman New Sharon IA  
Hannah Taylor Newell IA  
Thomas Carman Newton IA  
Michael Cole Newton IA  
Joel Conard Newton IA  
Jeff Littrel Newton IA  
Edward Roberts Newton IA  
Ashley Lindner Odebolt IA  
Gershom Levi Ogden IA  
Sidney Marker Osceola IA  
Jocelyn Perez Osceola IA  
Kacie Shieler Osceola IA  
Preston Van Wyk Otley IA  
Mitchell Wagler Panora IA  
Mayson Williams Pleasant Hill IA  
Olivia Anderson Pocahontas IA  
Lynette Nesbitt Pocahontas IA  
Leah Aljets Pomeroy IA  
Jennifer Quail Reinbeck IA  
Madison Nicks Remsen IA  
Clarissa Hohensee Renwick IA  
Geoffrey Englin Rockwell City IA  
Katelyn Sander Rockwell City IA  
Dana Stamp Rockwell City IA  
Brianna Jenson Rutland IA  
Leslie Murphy Sac City IA  
Luke Reiling Sac City IA  
Sidney Ringgenberg Sac City IA  
Kealey Anderson Shenandoah IA  
Guadalupe Morales Sioux Rapids IA  
Mary Erenberger Solon IA  
Ashlyn Craven State Center IA  
Josue Castro Storm Lake IA  
Skylar Cole Storm Lake IA  
Cooper Dutfield Storm Lake IA  
Zachariah Issa Storm Lake IA  
Austin Knapp Storm Lake IA  
Karina Salazar Jaquez Storm Lake IA  
Marlene Zuniga Storm Lake IA  
Paige Lampman Story City IA  
Grace Amos Stratford IA  
Lexie Arnevik Thompson IA  
Bryce Erickson Thor IA  
Paige Butterbrodt Tipton IA  
Christopher Miller Urbandale IA  
Karli Flynn Wall Lake IA  
Griffin O'Neill Wall Lake IA  
Andrew Harada Waukee IA  
Emily Tingle Waukee IA  
Nancy Babcock Webster City IA  
Joseph Both Webster City IA  
Jasmine Flowerday Webster City IA  
Jill Hackbarth Webster City IA  
Heather Hurt Webster City IA  
Megan Kumm Webster City IA  
Kimberly Vanhouten Webster City IA  
Brianna Westendorf Webster City IA  
Mason Studer West Bend IA  
Brittani Cheeseman West Des Moines IA  
Karlee Ihde West Union IA  
Tyler Berg Woolstock IA  
Shelbie Caldwell Woolstock IA  
Jordan Kastler Woolstock IA  
Taylor Light Meridian ID  
Jake Michaelis Lindenhurst IL  
Mark Mielniczek Boylston MA  
Mun Bok Germantown MD  
Lance Stosiak Troy MI  
Brittany Larson Elko New Market MN  
Amber Maday Granada MN  
Lane Glaser Hutchinson MN  
Cade Bianchi Lakeville MN  
Tyler Peters Ortonville MN  
Travis Rittenhouse Rochester MN  
Miranda Pelant Waterville MN  
Ayris Abdelnassar Kansas City MO  
Reese Robinson Missoula MT  
Colton Mitties North Bend NE  
Haley Alharithy Omaha NE  
Joshua Heller Omaha NE  
Olivia Wilson Omaha NE  
Za'Quan Singleton Millville NJ  
Anni Cummings Watertown SD  
Maegan Connor Dallas TX  
Rosalie Fish Lake Tapps WA  
Joseph Forsting Edgerton WI  
Kyle Wille Edgerton WI  
Farid Ahmad Iowa Falls IA Afghanistan
Emma Slade Queensland Australia
Aaron Fahey River Heads, Qld Australia
Hannah Connell St Philip   Barbados
Jose Dos Reis Pereira Neto Angra Dos Reis Brazil
Marcos Yoem Del Grossi Campinas Brazil
Juliana Vidal Curitiba   Brazil
Vinicius Molz Santa Cruz Do Sul Brazil
Julia Herbst Bandeirantes PR Brazil
Abby Wilson Calgary AB Canada
Kennedy Galley Chilliwack BC Canada
Sacha Colomban Briancon   France
Magali Mouton La Ciotat   France
Emilie Andrin Quimper   France
Arthur Calandre Villeneuve D'ascq France
Meike Klever Ringe   Germany
Annabelle Friege Stuttgart   Germany
Viktoria Grochut Rockwell City IA Germany
Koffi Yao Abidjan   Ivory Coast
Rose Maroko New Hope MN Kenya
Miftar Pozhari Gjakova   Kosovo
Rebecca Van Der Lee Amsterdam Netherlands
Precious Chukwuma Gwarinpa   Nigeria
Hugo Minnaar Cape Town South Africa
Emile Lutzeler Wellington South Africa
Paula Ronda Bou Callosa D'en Sarria Spain
Ola Khallafallah Omdurman Sudan
Awet Yohannes Gothenburg Sweden
Rhys Smith Colchester United Kingdom
Ashley Bouwens     ZZ No Address