Apply ot Iowa Central today!
Triton News

Spring 2021 President's List Announced

    by Iowa Central Information
    Posted on 6/16/2021


The Office of the Registrar has released the spring 2021 President’s List.

In order to be named to the President's List, a student must have a 4.0 grade point average (4.0 is an A) in all academic subjects with a total of at least 6 semester hours of credit.

Student Name City State Country
Jarrett Hickman Madison AL  
Tyson Grebe Sierra Vista AZ  
Brianna Welton Kelseyville CA  
Omar Ulloa Vargas Denver CO  
Suzanne Desouza Bethlehem GA  
Sage Walter Adel IA  
Harlee Paulsen Albert City IA  
Bailey Sievers Albert City IA  
Alexis Nichols Alden IA  
Molly McCauley Algona IA  
Nathan Ruby Algona IA  
Amelia Damewood Alta IA  
Chloe Kruger Alta IA  
Maria Kueny Alta IA  
Madison Lundberg Alta IA  
Jenna Nielsen Alta IA  
Abigail Hersom Altoona IA  
Spencer Benna Ames IA  
Jessica Canon Ames IA  
Zachary Strohm Ames IA  
Mackenzie Schwenke Anita IA  
Hannah Bates Ankeny IA  
Chance Gibbons Ankeny IA  
Lane Pruisner Ankeny IA  
Carter Smith Ankeny IA  
Trey Winters Ankeny IA  
Nicholas Beazley Aurelia IA  
Zander Dowdy Aurelia IA  
Shea Lockin Aurelia IA  
Emma Peterson Aurelia IA  
Michael Weiland Aurelia IA  
Alaina Westphal Aurelia IA  
Grant Heldorfer Badger IA  
Joshua Meier Badger IA  
Dallas Richardson Badger IA  
Audrey Cmelik Bagley IA  
Ashlyn Frederick Bagley IA  
Leopoldo Caballero Belmond IA  
Joshua Nedved Belmond IA  
Shania Calhoun Bode IA  
Abbigail Diehl Boone IA  
Sandra Vaughn Boone IA  
Emily Hemmestad Burnside IA  
Tiffany Hubbard Callender IA  
Julie Kamp Callender IA  
Blake Peterson Callender IA  
Emma Pudenz Callender IA  
Brock Stanek Callender IA  
Madelyn Stanek Callender IA  
Nolan Thoms Camanche IA  
Gavin Waidelich Camanche IA  
Kylie Brown Carlisle IA  
Jordyn Putney Carroll IA  
Tiffany Brislawn Cedar Rapids IA  
Evan McDermott Cedar Rapids IA  
Gary Schmidt Cedar Rapids IA  
Tavius Sykora-Matthess Cedar Rapids IA  
Shakira Valcarcel Gonzalez Cedar Rapids IA  
Angie Renteria Cherokee IA  
Connor Brus Churdan IA  
Mikayla Monahan Churdan IA  
Brooke Askelsen Clarion IA  
Tyson Berning Clarion IA  
Lauren Brooks Clarion IA  
Emma Conlon Clarion IA  
Alejandra De La Cruz Clarion IA  
Ashtyn DeCoster Clarion IA  
Elic Fjetland Clarion IA  
Alaina Friesleben Clarion IA  
Kenneth Fuhr Clarion IA  
Paige German Clarion IA  
Isabelle Hernandez Clarion IA  
Thane Jackson Clarion IA  
Remi Johnson Clarion IA  
Jadyn Jondle Clarion IA  
Nicole Kapka Clarion IA  
Emma Keller Clarion IA  
Raven Kinnetz Clarion IA  
Natalie Kirstein Clarion IA  
Morgan Middleton Clarion IA  
Jacob Moore Clarion IA  
Isaiah Nebbe Clarion IA  
Olyvia Olson Clarion IA  
Karlie Sellner Clarion IA  
Owen Tew Clarion IA  
Karina Torres Clarion IA  
Summer Traub Clarion IA  
Kennedy Trca Clarion IA  
Tessa Warnke Clarion IA  
Brittany Bartling Clear Lake IA  
Max Stoaks Clive IA  
Aidan Neil Cooper IA  
Fernando Ramos Coralville IA  
Alesha Johnson Council Bluffs IA  
Korrissa Johnson Council Bluffs IA  
Lance Wright Council Bluffs IA  
Nathan Martinek Cresco IA  
Garret Ollendieck Cresco IA  
Madysen Lange Dakota City IA  
Cheryl McDonald Dakota City IA  
Jaynie Ferrari Dayton IA  
Rylie Ferrari Dayton IA  
Aaron Graves Dayton IA  
Keagen Einck Decorah IA  
Laura Christensen Des Moines IA  
Byron Jarrett Jr Des Moines IA  
Addison Boyle Dexter IA  
Raymond Boeset Dows IA  
Shelbi Braun Dows IA  
Alexangel Carrillo Dows IA  
John Feldes Dows IA  
Kendall Lienemann Dows IA  
Anthony Ramos Dows IA  
Shelby Cummins Duncombe IA  
Thomas Lennon Duncombe IA  
Jesslyn Messerly Duncombe IA  
Devyn Nelson Duncombe IA  
Jensen Cooper Eagle Grove IA  
Sabrina Flumerfelt Eagle Grove IA  
Alexander Frakes Eagle Grove IA  
Elizabeth Hogrefe Eagle Grove IA  
Claire Kienzle Eagle Grove IA  
Alyssa Libardi Eagle Grove IA  
Kaitlin Sampson Eagle Grove IA  
Gavin Wilson Eagle Grove IA  
Kylie Corrin Early IA  
Madelyn Ehler Early IA  
Miranda Klimesh Eldora IA  
Amber Spangler Farnhamville IA  
Andrew Burke Fonda IA  
Emily Mercer Fonda IA  
Braden Wells Fonda IA  
Maria Aguilar Bardales Fort Dodge IA  
Heather Almond Fort Dodge IA  
Aleah Anderson Fort Dodge IA  
Jacey Ash Fort Dodge IA  
Zohara Assadipour Fort Dodge IA  
Ellie Baedke Fort Dodge IA  
Jesse Baker Fort Dodge IA  
Meadow Balkenende Fort Dodge IA  
Brett Beebe Fort Dodge IA  
Caitlin Bellingtier Fort Dodge IA  
Toryn Bennett Fort Dodge IA  
Cayci Bidleman Fort Dodge IA  
Reagan Black Fort Dodge IA  
Evelin Bonilla Fort Dodge IA  
Lauren Butler Fort Dodge IA  
Malaney Butrick Fort Dodge IA  
Devin Camamo Fort Dodge IA  
Anna Canning Fort Dodge IA  
Kyley Carpenter Fort Dodge IA  
Chloe Cathcart Fort Dodge IA  
Alyssa Catigbe Fort Dodge IA  
LaDonya Chaney Fort Dodge IA  
Shaun Chapman Fort Dodge IA  
Brant Christy Fort Dodge IA  
Ava Clay Fort Dodge IA  
Jaedyn Condon Fort Dodge IA  
Aysah Dondlinger Fort Dodge IA  
Timothy Dunphy Fort Dodge IA  
Hallie Ehn Fort Dodge IA  
Sydney Engels Fort Dodge IA  
David France Fort Dodge IA  
Sophie Fuller Fort Dodge IA  
Michael Graves Fort Dodge IA  
Caitlin Grogan Fort Dodge IA  
Emersyn Grove Fort Dodge IA  
Isabel Gruver Fort Dodge IA  
Hankel Haldin Fort Dodge IA  
Shane Halligan Fort Dodge IA  
Madysen Halverson Fort Dodge IA  
Milo Hamilton Fort Dodge IA  
Charity Hansen Fort Dodge IA  
Christopher Hanson Fort Dodge IA  
Joseph Hanson Fort Dodge IA  
Julia Hanson Fort Dodge IA  
Grant Harrison Fort Dodge IA  
Ashlyn Headlee Fort Dodge IA  
Jacob Hedeen Fort Dodge IA  
Sally Hiveley Fort Dodge IA  
Aubrey Holtorf Fort Dodge IA  
Josie Huss Fort Dodge IA  
Kate Irving Fort Dodge IA  
Jessica Jordison Fort Dodge IA  
Austin Jorgensen Fort Dodge IA  
Kaitlyn Kehoe Fort Dodge IA  
Kelli Kersten Fort Dodge IA  
Cael Kolacia Fort Dodge IA  
Kacey Kruthoff Fort Dodge IA  
James Kuahiwinui Fort Dodge IA  
Adam Landolt Fort Dodge IA  
Maggie Lennon Fort Dodge IA  
Aaron Lursen Fort Dodge IA  
Mollie Moretz Fort Dodge IA  
Addison Moritz Fort Dodge IA  
Leah Neverman Fort Dodge IA  
Mari Newman Fort Dodge IA  
Audrey Mae Norlander Fort Dodge IA  
Angelica Nunez-Padilla Fort Dodge IA  
Parker Oswald Fort Dodge IA  
Lorelai Overton Fort Dodge IA  
Olivia Pattison Fort Dodge IA  
Aaron Poldervaart Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Pottorff Fort Dodge IA  
Rylie Reed Fort Dodge IA  
Nathan Rethwisch Fort Dodge IA  
Carter Rial Fort Dodge IA  
Sharon Ring Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Ross Fort Dodge IA  
Addison Schulte Fort Dodge IA  
Savanah Seehusen Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Seney Fort Dodge IA  
Yewon Shin Fort Dodge IA  
Kayleigh Smith Fort Dodge IA  
Dawn Smits Fort Dodge IA  
Sawyer Springer Fort Dodge IA  
Rylie Steinkamp Fort Dodge IA  
Madison Vinchattle Fort Dodge IA  
Ellie White Fort Dodge IA  
Ty Williamson Fort Dodge IA  
Rachel Wilson Fort Dodge IA  
Lee Wonjun Fort Dodge IA  
Jerel Wright Fort Dodge IA  
Delia Swanson Galt IA  
John Steenblock Garner IA  
Teisha Thomas Glidden IA  
Olivia Andersen Goldfield IA  
Cael Chase Goldfield IA  
Brandon Hanna Goldfield IA  
Garrett Seaba Goldfield IA  
Ethan Buenting Gowrie IA  
Shaylin Carlson Gowrie IA  
Sydney Carlson Gowrie IA  
Hannah Curtis Gowrie IA  
Jaelyn Davis Gowrie IA  
Morgan Farnham Gowrie IA  
Chloe Hicks Gowrie IA  
Chyann Hicks Gowrie IA  
Megan Palmer Gowrie IA  
Carson Suchan Gowrie IA  
Samuel Sytsma Harcourt IA  
Malena Grummitt Hardy IA  
Ashlee Wergeland Hardy IA  
Riley Hopkins Havelock IA  
Makayla Paulsen Havelock IA  
Sarah England Hubbard IA  
Aidan Penning Hubbard IA  
Ricks Polk Hubbard IA  
Grant Wesselmann Hubbard IA  
Kelly Boleyn Humboldt IA  
Jason Christensen Humboldt IA  
Ashlyn Clark Humboldt IA  
Devon Coon Humboldt IA  
Lilyan Groat Humboldt IA  
Jayda Hoefer Humboldt IA  
Skyler Kunz Humboldt IA  
Chloe Mayall Humboldt IA  
Mackenzie McCartan Humboldt IA  
Kylie Moser Humboldt IA  
Taylor Nicholson Humboldt IA  
Gabriel Numedahl Humboldt IA  
Quinton Orr Humboldt IA  
Jetzabel Pacheco-Reyes Humboldt IA  
Kinzie Peyton Humboldt IA  
Hannah Point Humboldt IA  
Alexis Read Humboldt IA  
Cassondra Ruzicka Humboldt IA  
Kaylee Shaner Humboldt IA  
Gabe Smith Humboldt IA  
Grace Smith Humboldt IA  
Ryder Wickett Humboldt IA  
Emily Zaugg Humboldt IA  
McKade Eisentrager Iowa Falls IA  
Oliver Andre Jefferson IA  
Justin Baker Jefferson IA  
Paige Egeland Jefferson IA  
Kendall Fecher Jefferson IA  
Gage Helmantoler-Baugh Jefferson IA  
Isaiah Hinote Jefferson IA  
Lauryn Killion Jefferson IA  
Isaac Louk Jefferson IA  
Tessa Lowmiller Jefferson IA  
Cameren Miller Jefferson IA  
Joslyn Monthei Jefferson IA  
Alexa Peters Jefferson IA  
Clayton Peters Jefferson IA  
Victoria Peterson Jefferson IA  
Jacob Rohner Jefferson IA  
John Sprague Jefferson IA  
Bryce Stalder Jefferson IA  
Caden Telleen Jefferson IA  
Avery Walker Jefferson IA  
Andrew Babcock Jewell IA  
Mercedes Bailey Jewell IA  
Brenna Barquist Jewell IA  
Abigail Ervin Jewell IA  
Casey Ewing Jewell IA  
Emmaly Fields Jewell IA  
Paige Jewell Jewell IA  
Lillyann Orr Jewell IA  
Evan Payne Jewell IA  
Clay Willadsen Jewell IA  
Molly Upadhyay Johnston IA  
Jennifer Scheidegger Jolley IA  
Puritie Smith Jolley IA  
Beau Klaver Kamrar IA  
Joni Krieger Kamrar IA  
Jessica Woodall Kamrar IA  
Clarissa Hasty Kanawha IA  
MacKenna Hasty Kanawha IA  
Kara Legleiter Kanawha IA  
Dawn Nemechek Knierim IA  
Emma Anderson Lake City IA  
Ashley Beagle Lake City IA  
Catherine Collison Lake City IA  
Cole Corey Lake City IA  
Danielle Eaton Lake City IA  
Macy Macke Lake City IA  
Kierstin Morrow Lake City IA  
Sally Musselman Lake City IA  
Lauren Litterer Lake View IA  
Tanner Raine Lake View IA  
Laryn Sharp Lake View IA  
Carly Tegels Lake View IA  
Bailey Wollesen Lake View IA  
Hannah Grothaus Laurens IA  
Elizabeth Runneberg Laurens IA  
Allison Bethel Lehigh IA  
MacKenzie Crampton Lehigh IA  
Denise Duple Lehigh IA  
Rhett Grandfield Lehigh IA  
Taegen Long Lehigh IA  
Shelby Bergquist Lohrville IA  
Karissa Stephenson Lohrville IA  
Laura Greene Lytton IA  
Taylor Greene Lytton IA  
Kortney Riley Lytton IA  
Megan Reedy Malcom IA  
Amber Dangelser Manson IA  
Keylan Dracon Manson IA  
Matthew Helmers Manson IA  
Hannah Horn Manson IA  
Major Johnson Manson IA  
Trinity Johnson Manson IA  
Aubree Jones Manson IA  
Aubrey Jorgensen Manson IA  
Emma Larsen Manson IA  
Ashley McLuckie Manson IA  
Madalyn Moline Manson IA  
Natalie Pearson Manson IA  
Cara Samuelson Manson IA  
Ethan Davis Mapleton IA  
K.C. Tuttle Marshalltown IA  
Ashly Wiegand Marshalltown IA  
Jenna Maggert Matlock IA  
Kyle Stoneking Meriden IA  
Nicholas Tennis Missouri Valley IA  
Skylyr Wohlers Mondamin IA  
Colin Croonquist Moorland IA  
Madyson Jaeschke Moorland IA  
Marlie Johnson Moorland IA  
Katie Norine Moorland IA  
Eric Parman Moorland IA  
Olivia Tenuta Moorland IA  
Jenna Cargill Mount Pleasant IA  
Collin Kunkel Moville IA  
Austin Hemann New Hampton IA  
Noah Epley New Hartford IA  
Mason Dicks Newell IA  
Grace Erickson Newell IA  
Trey Jungers Newell IA  
Emma Ryherd Newell IA  
Gabriel Sievers Newell IA  
Elizabeth Smith Newell IA  
Clare Stephan Newell IA  
Sophie Stewart Newell IA  
Jaron Vanderhoff Newell IA  
Beau Wilken Newell IA  
Esa Johanson Norwalk IA  
Sophie Showalter Oakland IA  
Ashley Lindner Odebolt IA  
Kaleb Badker Ogden IA  
Keaton Hepperle Otho IA  
Tiffany Weiss Otho IA  
Ebonie Bakken Ottosen IA  
Emma Reicks Palmer IA  
Brandi Mumma Panora IA  
Hannah Behrens Paton IA  
Taylor Krager Peterson IA  
Leif Stallings Peterson IA  
Mayson Williams Pleasant Hill IA  
Abbrielle Point Plover IA  
Benjamin Berte Pocahontas IA  
Hattie Johnson Pocahontas IA  
Ellie Melohn Pocahontas IA  
Jadyn Peterson Pocahontas IA  
Josee Slama Pocahontas IA  
Michael Vonnahme Pocahontas IA  
Madeline Vosika Pocahontas IA  
Elicia Watson Polk City IA  
Katrina Aljets Pomeroy IA  
Myranda Fletcher Pomeroy IA  
Laura Hinners Pomeroy IA  
Elizabeth Rosa Pomeroy IA  
Brayan Silva Postville IA  
Michael Perez Rembrandt IA  
Ethan Rudolph Renwick IA  
Micah Rudolph Renwick IA  
Madison Brower Rockwell City IA  
Geoffrey Englin Rockwell City IA  
Mackinzie Fahey Rockwell City IA  
Hallee Maulsby Rockwell City IA  
Alayna Murley Rockwell City IA  
Bobbie Jo Reinert Rockwell City IA  
Jade Ridgely Rockwell City IA  
Brodie Voith Rockwell City IA  
Shauna Anthony Roland IA  
Brock Galetich Roland IA  
Brianna Jenson Rutland IA  
Anna Bellcock Sac City IA  
Brooks Bellcock Sac City IA  
Allie Berg Sac City IA  
Brianna Boeckman Sac City IA  
Jaedyn Lowe Sac City IA  
Adrian Newman Sac City IA  
Michelle Olson Sac City IA  
Justin Weber Sac City IA  
Veronica Johnson Scranton IA  
Kealey Anderson Shenandoah IA  
Jonah DeRoos Sioux City IA  
Robert Morfitt Sioux Rapids IA  
Delaney Marine Somers IA  
Levi Reutzel Somers IA  
Turner Soden Spencer IA  
Michael Lewis Stanhope IA  
Evie Alsaffar Storm Lake IA  
Holly Dierenfield Storm Lake IA  
Mark Eddie Storm Lake IA  
Ariana Elsden Storm Lake IA  
Angel Figueroa Storm Lake IA  
Alan Flores Storm Lake IA  
Faith Foley Storm Lake IA  
Lillian Freking Storm Lake IA  
Ma Hser Storm Lake IA  
Amy Jesse Storm Lake IA  
Kolby Kohl Storm Lake IA  
Ellie Lago Storm Lake IA  
Logan Merten Storm Lake IA  
Ashley Morelos Storm Lake IA  
Arely Ramirez Storm Lake IA  
Leslie Ramirez Sanchez Storm Lake IA  
Alayna Rice Storm Lake IA  
Ellen Scully Storm Lake IA  
Macy Sievers Storm Lake IA  
Jenifer Sliefert Storm Lake IA  
Samuel Slight Storm Lake IA  
Emma Snyder Storm Lake IA  
Drew Taylor Storm Lake IA  
Nhat Truong Storm Lake IA  
Luis Villegas Storm Lake IA  
Abbie Watts Storm Lake IA  
Emma Collicott Stratford IA  
Taylor Hayden Stratford IA  
Heath Patterson Stratford IA  
Kayley Wibholm Stratford IA  
Shawna Banse Thor IA  
Seth Anderson Urbandale IA  
Kahlil Hicks Jumper Urbandale IA  
Megan Anderson Vincent IA  
Derek Aschinger Wall Lake IA  
Olivia Grote Wall Lake IA  
Reece Potthoff Wall Lake IA  
Jacy Bunz Waterloo IA  
Kenyatta Carter Waterloo IA  
Jayce Abens Webster City IA  
Caitlyn Asklund Webster City IA  
Sahvana Asklund Webster City IA  
Benjamin Auderer Webster City IA  
Gemma Borer Webster City IA  
Joseph Both Webster City IA  
Ashley Carpenter Webster City IA  
Katelyn Casady Webster City IA  
Kyle Chieng Webster City IA  
Alyssa Delaney Webster City IA  
Makaylee Draeger Webster City IA  
Cassandra Eide Webster City IA  
Tavis Eklund Webster City IA  
Abigail Gallentine Webster City IA  
Marisa Garrels Webster City IA  
Shaylor Garvey Webster City IA  
Jenna Geopfert Webster City IA  
Lou Gole Webster City IA  
Jill Hackbarth Webster City IA  
Nicholas Hackbarth Webster City IA  
Ally Hanus Webster City IA  
Heather Hurt Webster City IA  
Cody Kolbeck Webster City IA  
Jacob Lahr Webster City IA  
Emily Lovelace Webster City IA  
Angelica Manzo-Victoriano Webster City IA  
Jessica Nydegger Webster City IA  
Katherine Piaszynski Webster City IA  
Gage Rossing Webster City IA  
Charles Stansfield Webster City IA  
Kelly Stoakes Webster City IA  
William Tasler Webster City IA  
Jack Van Diest Webster City IA  
Jana Woodard Webster City IA  
Colman Grimm West Bend IA  
Spencer Peterson West Des Moines IA  
Karlee Ihde West Union IA  
Cassie Elsberry Williams IA  
Kimberly Vanhouten Williams IA  
Kyra Wagner Woolstock IA  
Emmanuel Garner Chicago IL  
Christina Kohlhouse Saint Francisville IL  
Tyshawn Fulks Westchester IL  
Eliane Fogue Worcester MA  
Damaris Ongaga Bloomington MN  
Luke Johnson Farmington MN  
Lane Glaser Hutchinson MN  
Darius Brown Saint Paul MN  
Alannah Dorsey Oronogo MO  
Kevin Connor Raytown MO  
Reese Hood Missoula MT  
Robert King Hampstead NC  
Ethan Bazyn Broken Bow NE  
Karli Eckert La Vista NE  
Jett Pinneo Rising City NE  
Brooke Hook Tonawanda NY  
Kingston McKinstry Grove City OH  
Alayna Kilic Bellefonte PA  
Michael Gould Belleville PA  
Daejia Rodriguez Laredo TX  
Abigail Dalebout Roy UT  
Keiana Lampman Alexandria VA  
Allen Briceno Yakima WA  
Kyle Wille Edgerton WI  
Ethan Boileau Osceola WI  
Austin Erickson Sparta WI  
Lucas Hazi Pollacchi San Andres De Giles Argentina
Rachel Slade Brisbane Qld Australia
Denzel Mifsud Melbourne Australia
Emma Slade Queensland Australia
Nicholas Anderson-Vine Fort Dodge IA Australia
Hannah Connell St Philip   Barbados
Marcos Yoem Del Grossi Campinas Brazil
Juliana Vidal Curitiba   Brazil
Maria Manuela Goncalves São Paulo, Sp Brazil
Julia Herbst Bandeirantes PR Brazil
Juan Gomez Vitta Bucramanga Colombia
Chloe Lenoir Caen   France
Flavie Sallaz Copponex France
Theo Devals-Hamel Frontignan France
Magali Mouton La Ciotat   France
Anthony Pham Saint Calais France
Kaan Yuecel Ehningen   Germany
Jeannette Scholz Hamburg   Germany
Lucas Bauer Hurlach   Germany
Meike Klever Ringe   Germany
Annabelle Friege Stuttgart   Germany
Viktoria Grochut Rockwell City IA Germany
Aspel Kiprob Nakuru   Kenya
Jose Salazar Arce Lerdo   Mexico
Anna Pons Aguade Mexico City Mexico
Precious Chukwuma Gwarinpa   Nigeria
Hugo Minnaar Cape Town South Africa
Ola Khallafallah Iowa City IA Sudan
Elicia Mulvaney Wokingham United Kingdom
Spencer Barber Fort Dodge IA United States
Olivia Anderson   ZZ No Address
Wesley Bazzle   ZZ No Address

Spring 2021 President's List Announced

I got recommended for the robotics program from someone I know that took the same program. So I took a campus visit and I was very impressed.

Ethan Boileau
Industrial Robotics and Automation
Read more testimonials!