Apply ot Iowa Central today!
Triton News

Fall 2021 Dean's List Announced

    by Iowa Central Information
    Posted on 1/13/2022


The Office of the Registrar has released the fall 2021 Dean's List.

In order to be named to the Dean’s List students must complete at least 6 semester credit hours with a 3.5 (4.0 scale).

Student Name City State Country
Student Name City State Country
Nicholas Espinoza Guayaquil    
Marcus Yamada Kenai AK  
Alec Trujillo Exeter CA  
Andrew Portillo Aurora CO  
James Holler Fellsmere FL  
Ronesha Howard Fort Pierce FL  
Dean Smith Jensen Beach FL  
Jose Colina Miami FL  
Seithan Srisabai Honolulu HI  
Gregory Anderson Albert City IA  
Noah Lindner Albert City IA  
Jade Boland Albia IA  
Isaiah Byrkeland Algona IA  
Nathan Ruby Algona IA  
LaVona Engelhardt Allison IA  
Sayid Almendarez Alta IA  
Emily Cruz-Mills Alta IA  
Isaiah Powers Alta IA  
Andrew Hunt Altoona IA  
Jacob Button Ames IA  
Christian Cory Ames IA  
Noelle Houck Ames IA  
David Saenz Ames IA  
Paige Stewart Ames IA  
Bionca Wendt Anita IA  
Isaac Brewer Ankeny IA  
Jordan Kumm Ankeny IA  
Chase Martin Ankeny IA  
Rebekah Parsons Ankeny IA  
Taylor McCreedy Atlantic IA  
Amy Hartvigsen Audubon IA  
Sarah Sundene Aurelia IA  
Cael Collins Barnum IA  
Carson Collins Barnum IA  
Brynn Heideman Belmond IA  
Joshua Nedved Belmond IA  
William Woolery Belmond IA  
Dalton Hout Bettendorf IA  
Jenah Range Blairsburg IA  
Aspen Wibholm Blairsburg IA  
Amanda Fulwider Bode IA  
Matthew Lock Boone IA  
Justin Wilson Boone IA  
Erin Williams Breda IA  
Haley Cox Callender IA  
Blake Peterson Callender IA  
Creighton Urban Callender IA  
Blake Boell Carroll IA  
Matthew Hensel Carroll IA  
Saige Pietig Carroll IA  
Jordyn Putney Carroll IA  
Kyra Wagner Carroll IA  
Dakota Southworth Cedar Falls IA  
Tavius Sykora-Matthess Cedar Rapids IA  
Jasmine Haug Chariton IA  
Connor Smith Charles City IA  
Leo Trebbien Charles City IA  
Rebecca Cowan Cherokee IA  
Kyla Beyers Churdan IA  
Connor Brus Churdan IA  
Quinn Lachelt Clare IA  
Leah Sanck Clare IA  
Mario McCullum Clarinda IA  
Damien Bjorklund Clarion IA  
Luke Brownell Clarion IA  
Joanna Correa-Dones Clarion IA  
Kaylie Dow Clarion IA  
Spencer Jacobs Clarion IA  
Remi Johnson Clarion IA  
Cale Kirstein Clarion IA  
Eric Koerner Clarion IA  
Karina Torres Clarion IA  
Oliver Parizek Clive IA  
Betula Messerly Conrad IA  
Brian Lively Coralville IA  
Kali Dodrill Dakota City IA  
Kaden Meier Dakota City IA  
Levon Bellemy Davenport IA  
Mackenzi Burns Davenport IA  
Gabriel Campbell Dayton IA  
Nolan Haack De Witt IA  
Keagen Einck Decorah IA  
Logan Halverson Decorah IA  
Noah Ruchotzke Delmar IA  
Isaac Besh Denver IA  
Marley Clark Des Moines IA  
Nile Foss Des Moines IA  
Stephanie Montoya Des Moines IA  
Sean Sheets Des Moines IA  
Brittney Trimble Des Moines IA  
Hunter Wacha Des Moines IA  
Alexangel Carrillo Dows IA  
Virginia Duarte Dows IA  
Nathan Stuck Dows IA  
Dalton Hammel Dubuque IA  
Dominic Hammel Dubuque IA  
Anthony Lake Dubuque IA  
Jocilyn Stackis Dubuque IA  
Aidan Lemke Duncombe IA  
Jesslyn Messerly Duncombe IA  
Marisa Beecher Eagle Grove IA  
Jensen Cooper Eagle Grove IA  
Elinor Jensen Eagle Grove IA  
Keyenna Loux Eagle Grove IA  
Jack Mendoza Eagle Grove IA  
Hannah Sampson Eagle Grove IA  
Kaitlin Sampson Eagle Grove IA  
Mishaylea Surber Eagle Grove IA  
Emma Thul Eagle Grove IA  
Emily Umthun Eagle Grove IA  
Gavin Wilson Eagle Grove IA  
Alexis Turnquist Early IA  
Ethan Staner Edgewood IA  
Miranda Klimesh Eldora IA  
Brooke Cross Ellsworth IA  
Garret Evans Ellsworth IA  
Mikayla Gasaway Ellsworth IA  
Keegan Brown Estherville IA  
Riley Kay Christoffer Estherville IA  
Andrew Burke Fonda IA  
Olivia Reis Fonda IA  
Braden Wells Fonda IA  
Jordyn Whitson Fonda IA  
Lucas Alstott Fort Dodge IA  
Brittany Andersen Fort Dodge IA  
Brett Anderson Fort Dodge IA  
McKaelyn Anderson Fort Dodge IA  
Max Angeles Fort Dodge IA  
Gabrielle Armstrong Fort Dodge IA  
Aidan Battcher Fort Dodge IA  
Nicholas Bennett Fort Dodge IA  
Jomar Besande Fort Dodge IA  
Jesse Blade Fort Dodge IA  
Jaramya Campbell Fort Dodge IA  
Anna Canning Fort Dodge IA  
Elijah Carlson Fort Dodge IA  
Rene Cazares Fort Dodge IA  
Gavin Clarken Fort Dodge IA  
Felicia Conroy Fort Dodge IA  
Sierra D'Estaing-Orssten Fort Dodge IA  
Christian Davidson Fort Dodge IA  
Colby Dwight Fort Dodge IA  
Alexa Eastwood Fort Dodge IA  
Alexi Fellers Fort Dodge IA  
Kathryn Flores Fort Dodge IA  
Joseph Groat Fort Dodge IA  
Ryleigh Habhab Fort Dodge IA  
Alexander Hansen Fort Dodge IA  
Madeline Havlik Fort Dodge IA  
Caleb Hemmestad Fort Dodge IA  
Brenndan Hennigar Fort Dodge IA  
Aubrey Holtorf Fort Dodge IA  
Tony Hoover Fort Dodge IA  
Josie Huss Fort Dodge IA  
Brittney Johnson Fort Dodge IA  
Christian Jones Fort Dodge IA  
Kaitlyn Kehoe Fort Dodge IA  
Isaac Landwehr Fort Dodge IA  
Gabriel Lane Fort Dodge IA  
Jakob Lazarz Fort Dodge IA  
Jerry Leadley Fort Dodge IA  
Aaron Lursen Fort Dodge IA  
Ethan Lursen Fort Dodge IA  
Elle McCarthy Fort Dodge IA  
Quinten McCarville Fort Dodge IA  
Trey Messerly Fort Dodge IA  
Nicole Miller Fort Dodge IA  
Marissa Murray Fort Dodge IA  
Kiersten Myers Fort Dodge IA  
John Nemmers Fort Dodge IA  
Konner Nichols Fort Dodge IA  
Madison Nicks Fort Dodge IA  
Alyson Nieland Fort Dodge IA  
Kevin O'Connor Fort Dodge IA  
Nancy Olson Fort Dodge IA  
Clay Paulson Fort Dodge IA  
DeMarkco Person Fort Dodge IA  
Aaron Poldervaart Fort Dodge IA  
Miah Rees Fort Dodge IA  
Emma Rowland Fort Dodge IA  
Addison Schulte Fort Dodge IA  
Kiera Seehusen Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Seney Fort Dodge IA  
Justin Shackelford Fort Dodge IA  
Colton Siglin Fort Dodge IA  
Taylor Smith Fort Dodge IA  
Sarah Sorenson Fort Dodge IA  
Benjamin Splichal Fort Dodge IA  
Tabitha Teske Fort Dodge IA  
Jacob Totten Fort Dodge IA  
Alivia Underberg Fort Dodge IA  
Luke Vaughan Fort Dodge IA  
Chloe Wertz Fort Dodge IA  
Hoo Won Fort Dodge IA  
Jennifer Wright Fort Dodge IA  
Jared Yoder Fort Dodge IA  
Avery Wilson Fruitland IA  
Michelle Andersen Gilmore City IA  
Teisha Thomas Glidden IA  
Jayden Gump Goldfield IA  
Taylor Harkness Goldfield IA  
Brandon Seaba Goldfield IA  
Abigail Belthius Gowrie IA  
Ethan Buenting Gowrie IA  
Abbie Burger Gowrie IA  
Shaylin Carlson Gowrie IA  
Sydney Carlson Gowrie IA  
Kaylb Crouse Gowrie IA  
Jenna Hanson Gowrie IA  
Carter Mobley Gowrie IA  
Erin Morrison Gowrie IA  
Justin Marcinik Grinnell IA  
Dalton Dewitt Hanlontown IA  
Lincoln Miller Harcourt IA  
Samuel Sytsma Harcourt IA  
Jessica Paulsen Havelock IA  
Damein Garcia Holstein IA  
Justin Schipper Hospers IA  
Grant Wesselmann Hubbard IA  
Marco Lopez Hull IA  
Crystal Amen Humboldt IA  
Kirstyn Beaman Humboldt IA  
Aaron Boleyn Humboldt IA  
Nathan Grainger Humboldt IA  
Augustina Johnson Humboldt IA  
Chase Lawrence Humboldt IA  
Logan Nilles Humboldt IA  
Matthew Paeper Humboldt IA  
Tyler Paeper Humboldt IA  
Liam Peterson Humboldt IA  
Ryan Rowe Humboldt IA  
Abigail Satern Humboldt IA  
Kellie Schreiber Humboldt IA  
Melinda Skow Humboldt IA  
Allison Jensen Indianola IA  
Claire Gienapp Iowa City IA  
Alexie Little Iowa City IA  
Avery Bardole Jefferson IA  
Suzanne Duckett Jefferson IA  
Brian Hardaway Jefferson IA  
Zainysh Hernandez-Vargas Jefferson IA  
Kadrick Kinne Jefferson IA  
Michael Mills Jefferson IA  
Kylie Roach Jefferson IA  
Caden Telleen Jefferson IA  
Sadie Wilson Jefferson IA  
Casey Ewing Jewell IA  
Abigail Harris Jewell IA  
Shaye Hodnefield Jewell IA  
Diana Soto-Gonzalez Jewell IA  
Molly Upadhyay Johnston IA  
Puritie Smith Jolley IA  
Nathan Ely Kamrar IA  
Beau Klaver Kamrar IA  
Tyler Dean Lake City IA  
Jaylin Janssen Lake City IA  
Ben Ludwig Lake City IA  
Connor Tegels Lake View IA  
Cael Ogier Lamoni IA  
Nicholas Brooks Latimer IA  
Levi Chipp Latimer IA  
Hannah Grothaus Laurens IA  
Juana Medel Martinez Laurens IA  
Addison Tate Laurens IA  
Mirka Tinoco Laurens IA  
Kailey Mrla Lawton IA  
Isaac Johnson Le Mars IA  
Tate Westhoff Le Mars IA  
Allison Bethel Lehigh IA  
Rhett Grandfield Lehigh IA  
Liberty Johnson Lehigh IA  
Taegen Long Lehigh IA  
Jillian Mentzer Lehigh IA  
Amanda Porreca Linn Grove IA  
Alexis Wood Linn Grove IA  
Haylie Roberts Livermore IA  
Holley Johnson Lone Tree IA  
Kristine Frideres Lu Verne IA  
Jacob Schultz Lytton IA  
Brenna Allard Manson IA  
Schuyler Baccam Manson IA  
Tate Bianchi Manson IA  
Jonas Jensen Manson IA  
James Logan Manson IA  
Sean Peters Manson IA  
Ann Poppen-Schossow Manson IA  
Rylee Quade Manson IA  
Matthew Rogers Manson IA  
Dayton Snell Manson IA  
Autumn Dykstra Maquoketa IA  
Wyatt Erickson Marathon IA  
Mikala Huegerich Marathon IA  
Rayce Meyer Marathon IA  
Caden Evans Marion IA  
Alicia Boyd-Reynolds Mitchellville IA  
Nyles Johnson Moorland IA  
Briar Knapp Mount Ayr IA  
Madisyn Gerdts Muscatine IA  
Tanley Bebout New Market IA  
Jenna Dreessen Newell IA  
Joyce Lebron-Torres Newell IA  
Payton Lindgren Newell IA  
Caden Meyer Newell IA  
McCormick Morenz Newell IA  
Kristal Ried Newell IA  
Emma Ryherd Newell IA  
Kevin Engles Newton IA  
Theodore Fite Newton IA  
Antavieon Jackson Newton IA  
Edward Roberts Newton IA  
Danielle Christenson North Liberty IA  
Kolby Godbolt North Liberty IA  
Cole Tunender Norwalk IA  
Hailey Diersen Odebolt IA  
Ian Anderson Ogden IA  
Mason Will Ogden IA  
Samuel Coleman Onawa IA  
Makenna Schaffner Oskaloosa IA  
Keaton Hepperle Otho IA  
Caleb Kuhn Palmer IA  
Claire Southward Perry IA  
Sora Reeves Peterson IA  
Madison Weiland Peterson IA  
Sierra Hallmann Pleasantville IA  
Hattie Renfrow Pleasantville IA  
Chase Boysen Pocahontas IA  
Ryan Elbert Pocahontas IA  
Preston Spooner Pocahontas IA  
Alexandra Stuhrenberg Pocahontas IA  
Madeline Vosika Pocahontas IA  
Eric Gerdes Pomeroy IA  
Andrea Klaassen Pomeroy IA  
Brayan Silva Postville IA  
Evan Borst Prole IA  
Max Riley Rippey IA  
Maika Rivera Rockwell IA  
Larz Blalock Rockwell City IA  
Hailey Davis Rockwell City IA  
Justin Ferguson Rockwell City IA  
Austin Jackson Rockwell City IA  
Robert Jerde Rockwell City IA  
Jasmin Kudic Rockwell City IA  
Erin Shinn Rockwell City IA  
Philife Skinner Rockwell City IA  
Hunter Voith Rockwell City IA  
Clifton Wade Rockwell City IA  
Joseph Wozniak Rockwell City IA  
Tabitha Schwierking Rolfe IA  
Ian Wellik Rolfe IA  
Tricia Veldhuizen Runnells IA  
Emily Hansen Sac City IA  
Robin Lowe Sac City IA  
Trevor Schueneman Sac City IA  
Casey Villhauer Sac City IA  
Jarod Conrad Salem IA  
Kaitlyn Anderson Salix IA  
Zoey Smith Schleswig IA  
Jaxon Warnke Scranton IA  
Brenda De Lopez Sioux City IA  
Santos Valdez Sioux City IA  
Austin Haldin Sioux Rapids IA  
Gabriela Trujillo-Pierce Sioux Rapids IA  
Emma Katzer Spencer IA  
Amber Kubat Spencer IA  
Turner Soden Spencer IA  
Gabriel Jacobs Spirit Lake IA  
Abram Driscoll Spragueville IA  
Armando Ahumada Storm Lake IA  
Krystal Anderson Storm Lake IA  
Rochelle Boom Storm Lake IA  
Amyah Boyd Storm Lake IA  
Natalie Coronel Storm Lake IA  
Martin Games Storm Lake IA  
Andrew Goettsch Storm Lake IA  
Joel Gomez Storm Lake IA  
Diego Hernandez Storm Lake IA  
Goa Khang Storm Lake IA  
Jazli Lopez Storm Lake IA  
Angel Louwagie Storm Lake IA  
Adan Mendoza-Huerta Storm Lake IA  
Alberto Miramontes Storm Lake IA  
Ashley Morelos Storm Lake IA  
Brendan Naughton Storm Lake IA  
Joanne Ni Storm Lake IA  
Montserrat Padilla Storm Lake IA  
Lisa Pham Storm Lake IA  
Neftali Ramos Storm Lake IA  
Joceliyn Reyes Storm Lake IA  
Isabel Silva Storm Lake IA  
Emily Smith Storm Lake IA  
Elizabeth Tapia Banuelos Storm Lake IA  
Jenny Thongviseth Storm Lake IA  
Simone Trocio Storm Lake IA  
Edwin Vasquez Storm Lake IA  
Tanner Blue Story City IA  
Jacob Hofmann Titonka IA  
Caleb Corbin Urbandale IA  
Jack Ruby Urbandale IA  
Kayla York Victor IA  
Megan Anderson Vincent IA  
Rachelle Duff Wall Lake IA  
Katie Paustian Waukee IA  
Wendell Peet-Norem Waverly IA  
Erin Bailey Webster City IA  
Meredith Binder Webster City IA  
Shelby Brim Webster City IA  
Antonio Calles Webster City IA  
Alayna Finucan Webster City IA  
Thomas Garcia-Cortez Webster City IA  
Eastyn Garvey Webster City IA  
Kailey Geopfert Webster City IA  
Ally Hanus Webster City IA  
Esmeralda Hernandez Webster City IA  
Christopher Jensen Webster City IA  
Kaiyu Levongkhom Webster City IA  
Melissa Miller Webster City IA  
Tyler Moothart Webster City IA  
Javier Mora Malpica Webster City IA  
Riley Plain Webster City IA  
Reece Sadler Webster City IA  
Sierra Taylor Webster City IA  
Taylor Kruger Wellsburg IA  
Kole Bradley West Des Moines IA  
Brett Sears Westphalia IA  
Jacob Creamer Wilton IA  
Aaiden Parisho Windsor Heights IA  
Jack Hannon Winterset IA  
Daylen Boddie Bloomington IL  
Decari Randle Chicago IL  
Kristin Johnson Monmouth IL  
Courtney Christian Normal IL  
Samuel Rummel Pecatonica IL  
Jonah Garcia Rockford IL  
Katelynn Rients Fort Riley KS  
Sydney Ballard Olathe KS  
Emma Seidl Paola KS  
Stevie Wood Lockport LA  
Torrie Magnuson South Yarmouth MA  
Staci Gates Bloomingdale MI  
Noah Probst Albert Lea MN  
Kaetlin Bendickson Alden MN  
Samuel Brennan Chanhassen MN  
Khailee Pack Circle Pines MN  
Ryan Garlick Coon Rapids MN  
Khristian Louwagie Cottonwood MN  
Janette Bauer Lake City MN  
Anthony Esposito Minneapolis MN  
Kyle Schletty Minneapolis MN  
Demetrius Patton Minnetonka MN  
Hunter Klimek Motley MN  
Sophie Carrison Mountain Lake MN  
Daylon Wolesky Rochester MN  
Natalia Kellerman Sabin MN  
Chloe Mickelson Saint James MN  
Carlos Ramirez Saint James MN  
Andrew Regner Saint Peter MN  
Darien Clayborne Shakopee MN  
Colten Becker South Saint Paul MN  
Terbuto Ochothow Worthington MN  
Jlynn Jones Saint Louis MO  
Ann Marie Morsbach Warrensburg MO  
Kobe Senn Fargo ND  
Baylee Greene Bellevue NE  
Reanna Havlat Lincoln NE  
Narvis Bent Plainfield NJ  
Hayden Cobbs Cincinnati OH  
Tyler Whitner Perrysburg OH  
Jack Van Camp Ft Pierre SD  
Elizabeth Andresen Madison SD  
Aiken Crowley Saint Onge SD  
Marckael Vogle Sioux Falls SD  
Malachi Byrd Clarksville TN  
Madison Ridgeway Arlington TX  
Carrie Jones Waco TX  
Sammy Lile Lacey WA  
Samuel Evenson Holmen WI  
Collin Buteyn New Holstein WI  
Drew Lind Weyauwega WI  
Shaunti Longfellow Green River WY  
Federico Belintende La Plata   Argentina
Nicholas Black Sydney   Australia
Eduardo Pires Do Prado Valenca Rio Claro   Brazil
Maria Manuela Goncalves São Paulo, Sp   Brazil
Mikhaela Muir Okotoks   Canada
Florence Bourgeois Rouyn-Noranda   Canada
Ayden Pollitt Bentley AB Canada
Justine Mutoni Johnston IA Congo, the Democratic Republic
Estelle Huc Pechaudier   France
Anthony Pham Saint Calais   France
Victoria Adu Berlin   Germany
Kaan Yuecel Ehningen   Germany
Jonas Kelp Carroll IA Germany
Heidi Hernandez Storm Lake IA Guatemala
Nicola Paletti Bolzano   Italy
Koffi Yao Abidjan   Ivory Coast
Koto Imahori Aichi Ken   Japan
Mercy Jepngetich Eldoret   Kenya
Christian Zepeda Lozano Leon   Mexico
Andrea Gallardo Perez Merida   Mexico
Rosa Gongora Torres Storm Lake IA Mexico
Kyle McKenzie Johannesburg   South Africa
Matthew Crossman Johannesburg Gauteng South Africa
Ethan Wilson Roodekrans Gauteng South Africa
Rece Voigt Grand Meadow MN United States
Jake Lopez Ames IA Venezuela

Fall 2021 Dean's List Announced

Diversity is important to me. For people to learn and grow, there must be diversity in the workplace, schools, and sports. That is another reason I wanted to go to Iowa Central; there are so many people here from across the world, all with different backgrounds and life experiences. I saw Iowa Central as an opportunity not only to grow in both academics and in athletics, but also to become a stronger person.

Lilia Alvarez
Pre-Vet
Read more testimonials!