Apply to Iowa Central today!
Triton News

Fall 2022 Dean's List Announced

    by Public Information Office
    Posted on 1/10/2023


The Office of the Registrar has released the fall 2022 Dean's List.

In order to be named to the Dean’s List students must complete at least 6 semester credit hours with a 3.5 (4.0 scale).

Student Name City State Country
Billie Shelton Hartselle AL  
Ashley Palmer Piedmont AL  
Austin West Bentonville AR  
Nathan Pavelchik Goodyear AZ  
Madison Gant Tracy CA  
Andrew Portillo Aurora CO  
Nathan Napolitano Holiday FL  
Jose Colina Miami FL  
Joshua Tate Decatur GA  
Caleb Crystal Adel IA  
Alexis Roberts Albert City IA  
Tate Brechwald Alta IA  
Shantel Kragel Alta IA  
Arianna Ramirez-Pantoja Alta IA  
Pamela Vang Alta IA  
Tylar Elliott Ames IA  
Cassie Elsberry Ames IA  
Noelle Houck Ames IA  
Skyler Waldschmitt Ames IA  
Wyatt Gettler Anita IA  
Douglas Ockerman Aurelia IA  
Landon Carstens Bagley IA  
Ethan Egli Barnum IA  
Lane Zierke Barnum IA  
Chloe Lewandowski Bettendorf IA  
Jeffrey Littrel Blue Grass IA  
Gavin Warden Bode IA  
Chloe Jones Bondurant IA  
Maya Andersen Boone IA  
Tami Cross Boone IA  
Carinne Hayworth Boone IA  
Sierra Mitchell Boone IA  
Kelly Eekhoff Britt IA  
Matt Peters Bronson IA  
Makenna Nowotny Brooklyn IA  
Alexander Silber Buffalo Center IA  
Cody Smidt Buffalo Center IA  
Lucas Jondle Callender IA  
Evan Jurgensen Callender IA  
Creighton Urban Callender IA  
Matthew Hensel Carroll IA  
Patrick Hensel Carroll IA  
Saige Pietig Carroll IA  
Brittany Wiskus Carroll IA  
Lanisha Canty Cedar Rapids IA  
Justin Fulton Cedar Rapids IA  
Arianna Slusarek Cedar Rapids IA  
Kara Perry Center Point IA  
Avery Mizner-Simpson Cherokee IA  
Laci Tornabane Cherokee IA  
Connor Brus Churdan IA  
Riley Cullum Churdan IA  
Tarynn Fisher Churdan IA  
Mikayla Monahan Churdan IA  
Seth Thurman Churdan IA  
James Stubbs Clare IA  
Troy McCombs Clarinda IA  
Mario McCullum Clarinda IA  
Michael Taylor Clarinda IA  
Yuridia Almanza-Chavez Clarion IA  
Melissa Blevins Clarion IA  
Angel Carrillo Clarion IA  
Kevin Clabaugh Clarion IA  
Ulises Frias Clarion IA  
Sydney Friesleben Clarion IA  
Preston Gardner Clarion IA  
Giselle Madrigales Clarion IA  
Amanda Rink Clarion IA  
Izaac Watne Clarion IA  
Angel Jose Clear Lake IA  
Jordan Wright Clinton IA  
Brandon Sullivan Clive IA  
Juvixsa Valdez Columbus Junction IA  
Betula Messerly Conrad IA  
Grace Sperry Coon Rapids IA  
Brittney Steapp Coralville IA  
Corbyn Vicker Creston IA  
Haley Cox Dakota City IA  
Zachary Douglas Dakota City IA  
Payten Kramer Dakota City IA  
MacKenzie Kaperka Davenport IA  
Gabriel Campbell Dayton IA  
Madelyn Vansickle Dayton IA  
Harlie Vinchattle Dayton IA  
Connor Maki Decorah IA  
Sophia Smith Denison IA  
Isaac Besh Denver IA  
Cole Bormann Des Moines IA  
Evan Borst Des Moines IA  
Bradee Brown Des Moines IA  
Caeley Coady Des Moines IA  
Ashleigh Drake Des Moines IA  
MacKenzie Haltom Des Moines IA  
Tyler McCormac Des Moines IA  
Rebecca Rainwater Des Moines IA  
Reese Steele Des Moines IA  
Stacy Suiter Donahue IA  
Nash Lienemann Dows IA  
Gavin Hall Dubuque IA  
Dominic Hammel Dubuque IA  
Katelin Miron Dubuque IA  
Ava Schilling Dubuque IA  
Kolben Miller Dumont IA  
Noah Griswold Duncombe IA  
Connor Symens Duncombe IA  
Havana Anderson Eagle Grove IA  
Marisa Beecher Eagle Grove IA  
Josue Castro-Aroche Eagle Grove IA  
Connor Christopher Eagle Grove IA  
Thaddaeus Cook Eagle Grove IA  
Monica Covington Eagle Grove IA  
Ayden Feske Eagle Grove IA  
Ava Kienzle Eagle Grove IA  
Emma Lalor Eagle Grove IA  
Ariane Lyman Eagle Grove IA  
Brooklyn Osborn Eagle Grove IA  
Trenton Sorensen Eagle Grove IA  
Braxton Steil Eagle Grove IA  
Brooke Terwilliger Eagle Grove IA  
David Varland Eagle Grove IA  
Jorja Hanselman Earlham IA  
Ross Mentzer Early IA  
Tate Owen Elkhart IA  
Keegan Brown Estherville IA  
Terrell Campbell Estherville IA  
Riley Kay Christoffer Estherville IA  
Jael Coon Fonda IA  
Justin Crotty Fonda IA  
Kira Albright Fort Dodge IA  
Brayton Alexander Fort Dodge IA  
Zoe Andersen Fort Dodge IA  
Aleah Anderson Fort Dodge IA  
Carter Anderson Fort Dodge IA  
Laurynn Anderson Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Anderson Fort Dodge IA  
David Angeles Fort Dodge IA  
Gabrielle Armstrong Fort Dodge IA  
Jonathan Astor Fort Dodge IA  
Jordon Austin Fort Dodge IA  
Delilah Ayala Fort Dodge IA  
Gabriel Ayala Fort Dodge IA  
Grant Behrens Fort Dodge IA  
Robert Benson Fort Dodge IA  
Cheyenne Bickel Fort Dodge IA  
Triston Bockoven Fort Dodge IA  
Jaxon Bush Fort Dodge IA  
Joe Byrd Fort Dodge IA  
Malachi Byrd Fort Dodge IA  
Anna Canning Fort Dodge IA  
Sophia Carlson Fort Dodge IA  
Donavon Carter Fort Dodge IA  
Christopher Christian Fort Dodge IA  
David Clancy Fort Dodge IA  
Heidi Clay Fort Dodge IA  
Clare Conrad Fort Dodge IA  
Maguire Conrad Fort Dodge IA  
Christian Cote Fort Dodge IA  
Jerry Crockett Fort Dodge IA  
Sierra D'Estaing-Orssten Fort Dodge IA  
Ayenew Devany Fort Dodge IA  
Ryan Duckett Fort Dodge IA  
Cassandra Eichmann Fort Dodge IA  
Kennedy Fleming Fort Dodge IA  
Colin Fox Fort Dodge IA  
Haylie Fry Fort Dodge IA  
Zachary Garner Fort Dodge IA  
Sarah Geilenfeld Fort Dodge IA  
Madison Gordon Fort Dodge IA  
Andrew Greene Fort Dodge IA  
Brooke Greene Fort Dodge IA  
Madysen Halverson Fort Dodge IA  
John Hayner Fort Dodge IA  
Peyton Hays Fort Dodge IA  
Caleb Hemmestad Fort Dodge IA  
Alexis Hiracheta Fort Dodge IA  
Carson Holtorf Fort Dodge IA  
Tony Hoover Fort Dodge IA  
Ethan Jackson Fort Dodge IA  
Macy Johnson Fort Dodge IA  
Michael Jones Fort Dodge IA  
Skylar Lazarz Fort Dodge IA  
Michaela Leiting Fort Dodge IA  
Jordan Lennon Fort Dodge IA  
Heather Liska Fort Dodge IA  
Alisha Marsh Fort Dodge IA  
Jacob Marxen Fort Dodge IA  
Randy Matton Fort Dodge IA  
Quinten McCarville Fort Dodge IA  
Trisha McMahon Fort Dodge IA  
Michael Meldrem Fort Dodge IA  
Abigail Meyer Fort Dodge IA  
Alexis Miller Fort Dodge IA  
Jacob Miller Fort Dodge IA  
Cheyenne Miller-Hameed Fort Dodge IA  
Elisabeth Morlan Fort Dodge IA  
Collin Munter Fort Dodge IA  
Morgan Nelson Fort Dodge IA  
John Nemmers Fort Dodge IA  
Ella Neuroth Fort Dodge IA  
Clay Paulson Fort Dodge IA  
Carson Peterson Fort Dodge IA  
Gavin Piper Fort Dodge IA  
Zachary Preul Fort Dodge IA  
Bethany Pyland Fort Dodge IA  
Jaymie Ray Fort Dodge IA  
Cayne Reed Fort Dodge IA  
Imani Reels Fort Dodge IA  
Hope Reh Fort Dodge IA  
Angel Reiter Fort Dodge IA  
Dakota Remme Fort Dodge IA  
Gracie Rial Fort Dodge IA  
Alexa Rittgers Fort Dodge IA  
Jaedin Roest Fort Dodge IA  
Alexis Ross Fort Dodge IA  
Kelly Sand Fort Dodge IA  
Grayson Seehusen Fort Dodge IA  
Arturo Tapia Fort Dodge IA  
Krystal Taylor Fort Dodge IA  
Tabitha Teske Fort Dodge IA  
Jacob Totten Fort Dodge IA  
Jace Ulrich Fort Dodge IA  
Dahltyn Virnig Fort Dodge IA  
Jaymie Voyles Fort Dodge IA  
Michael Wagner Fort Dodge IA  
Corbin Warland Fort Dodge IA  
Kyrstin Waychoff Fort Dodge IA  
Grant Webster Fort Dodge IA  
Kyron Wilson Fort Dodge IA  
Saxon Wirtz Fort Dodge IA  
Olivia Wood Fort Dodge IA  
Miranda Zakeer Fort Dodge IA  
Evan Zeka Fort Dodge IA  
Anthony Zigrang Fort Dodge IA  
Jayden Frank Garner IA  
Sharon Ring Garner IA  
Porter Chase Goldfield IA  
Kersin De La Torre Goldfield IA  
Taylor Harkness Goldfield IA  
Eathan Rasmussen Goldfield IA  
Levi Rasmussen Goldfield IA  
Jordyn Roosa Goldfield IA  
Ethan Buenting Gowrie IA  
Abbie Burger Gowrie IA  
Quinton Clancy Gowrie IA  
Kaylb Crouse Gowrie IA  
Camille Jepsen Gowrie IA  
Graci Cooklin Grand Junction IA  
Emma Hoyle Grand Junction IA  
Makenna Smith Grinnell IA  
Anyston Henning Harlan IA  
Kendra Morris Hiawatha IA  
Heather Pribble Holstein IA  
Justin Schipper Hospers IA  
Grant Wesselmann Hubbard IA  
Clara Bormann Humboldt IA  
Maggie Cowan Humboldt IA  
Jonathon Hanson Humboldt IA  
Draiven Hemmelrick Humboldt IA  
Grace Minor Humboldt IA  
Haylee Myer Humboldt IA  
Makenna Naeve Humboldt IA  
Cael Newell Humboldt IA  
Morgan Olson Humboldt IA  
Cindi Orona Humboldt IA  
Ryan Rowe Humboldt IA  
Abigail Satern Humboldt IA  
Zayne Smith Humboldt IA  
Kaitlyn Thompson Humboldt IA  
Molly Wittrock Humboldt IA  
Abigail Jensen Indianola IA  
Gavin Stalzer Iowa Falls IA  
Carrie Stephenson Iowa Falls IA  
Brianna Blasnitz Jefferson IA  
Allee Hinote Jefferson IA  
Kadrick Kinne Jefferson IA  
Alizandra Lawson Jefferson IA  
Jude Podlesak Jefferson IA  
James Russell Jefferson IA  
Savanna Shell Jefferson IA  
Hayden Sutherland Jefferson IA  
Kylee Oberbroeckling Jesup IA  
Benjamin Bailey Jewell IA  
Michael Siemer Johnston IA  
Kristin Grochala Jolley IA  
Zachary Henrickson Kamrar IA  
Alivea Harms Kensett IA  
Makelsie Gorden Lake City IA  
Cameron Holst Lake City IA  
Ethan Myers Lake City IA  
Natasha Bremer Lake Park IA  
Lily Boeckman Lake View IA  
Dylan Meredith Lake View IA  
Logan Jones Lamoni IA  
Cael Ogier Lamoni IA  
Alexander Blaess Laurens IA  
Emily Harrold Laurens IA  
Hannah Hubbell Laurens IA  
Isaac Johnson Le Mars IA  
Carly Davis Lehigh IA  
Hunter Sorenson Lehigh IA  
Kyler Troutwine Lehigh IA  
Brian Lively Lone Tree IA  
Jacob Schultz Lytton IA  
Jessica Thomssen Manilla IA  
Brenna Allard Manson IA  
Bailey Barker Manson IA  
Korbin Jensen Manson IA  
Mary Lamphier Manson IA  
Preslie Oswald Manson IA  
Sean Peters Manson IA  
Matthew Rogers Manson IA  
Claire Chapin Maquoketa IA  
Emma Chapin Maquoketa IA  
Wyatt Lindstrom Maquoketa IA  
Keeley Waack Maquoketa IA  
Caden Evans Marion IA  
Cael Hodges Marion IA  
Kevin Strand Marshalltown IA  
Jenna Maggert Matlock IA  
Candice Albondante Mitchellville IA  
Gloria Webb Mitchellville IA  
Caitlin Croonquist Moorland IA  
Lillyanne Robb Moorland IA  
Saby Ramos Nemaha IA  
Empenisio Eperiam Newell IA  
Shelby Lynch Newell IA  
Aubree Taylor Newell IA  
Austin Walsh Newell IA  
Taylor Zeman Newell IA  
Nathaniel Maki Newton IA  
Kristen Fisher North English IA  
Darius Willis-Newell North Liberty IA  
Hailey Diersen Odebolt IA  
Kelsey Knight Ogden IA  
Mason Will Ogden IA  
Cassidy Welter Ottosen IA  
Alivia Marsh Palmer IA  
Grace Webner Panora IA  
Bronwyn Brenneman Parnell IA  
Hannah Behrens Paton IA  
Patrick Daugherty Paton IA  
Anna Subbert Paton IA  
Carlos Alarcon Perry IA  
Viatris Scott Pilot Mound IA  
Kaitlynn Schuler Pocahontas IA  
Joseph Walker Pocahontas IA  
Kaidyn Becvar Polk City IA  
Rachel Juilfs Pomeroy IA  
Jeremiah Mozena Rippey IA  
Rex Van Wyhe Rock Rapids IA  
Edward Bartunek Rockwell City IA  
Hailey Davis Rockwell City IA  
Mackinzie Fahey Rockwell City IA  
Addison Geno Rockwell City IA  
Austin Jackson Rockwell City IA  
Owen Kirkhart Rockwell City IA  
Erin Shinn Rockwell City IA  
Tabitha Schwierking Rolfe IA  
Emily Siefken Rutland IA  
Maria Camunas Sac City IA  
Alexis Johnson Sac City IA  
Adrian Newman Sac City IA  
Alexa Thomsen Sac City IA  
Avery Tjossem Sac City IA  
Logan Whitney Salix IA  
Paige Citurs Scranton IA  
Jaxon Warnke Scranton IA  
Payton Capesius Sibley IA  
Trace Bell Sigourney IA  
Tye Borchers Sioux Center IA  
Master Brooks Sioux City IA  
Brenda De Lopez Sioux City IA  
Eulalia Pablo Sebastian Sioux City IA  
Austin Haldin Sioux Rapids IA  
Haley Manfull Slater IA  
Christina King Somers IA  
Dailyn Marine Somers IA  
Megan Huss Spencer IA  
Maggie Norgaard Spencer IA  
Shayla Baschke Spirit Lake IA  
Abram Driscoll Spragueville IA  
Hailey Anderson Storm Lake IA  
Amyah Boyd Storm Lake IA  
Crystal Gomez Storm Lake IA  
Alberto Gomez-Miramontes Storm Lake IA  
Marlen Gracia Storm Lake IA  
Fernanda Japa Storm Lake IA  
Angel Louwagie Storm Lake IA  
Narissa Lovan Storm Lake IA  
Armando Luna Storm Lake IA  
Edwin Madsen Storm Lake IA  
Francisco Magdaleno Storm Lake IA  
Santiago Martinez Elena Storm Lake IA  
Kaitlyn Nanthadeth Storm Lake IA  
Eric Ocegueda Storm Lake IA  
Joseph Rice Storm Lake IA  
Anthony Sarabia Storm Lake IA  
Joshua Steffen Storm Lake IA  
Cynthia Trujillo Storm Lake IA  
Shane Younie Storm Lake IA  
Sally Zuviri Storm Lake IA  
Wyatt Frank Stratford IA  
Kaylee Meyer Swea City IA  
Megan Gilbert Thor IA  
Caleb Corbin Urbandale IA  
Erin Van Quathem Urbandale IA  
Kayla York Victor IA  
Cloey Fall Vinton IA  
Olivia Grote Wall Lake IA  
Katie Kitt Wall Lake IA  
Meredith Binder Webster City IA  
Sangmany Bounphanh Webster City IA  
Mackenzie Burney Webster City IA  
Morgan Hansen Webster City IA  
Michael Henry Webster City IA  
Sydney Johnson Webster City IA  
Rebecca Kenville Webster City IA  
Dylan Koester Webster City IA  
Sean Mathias Webster City IA  
Melissa Miller Webster City IA  
Luis Montes-Zaragoza Webster City IA  
Kennedy Moore Webster City IA  
Isaac Mouw Webster City IA  
Alley Odland Webster City IA  
Tyler Olson Webster City IA  
Emma Peck Webster City IA  
Ashley Peterson Webster City IA  
Reece Sadler Webster City IA  
Shane Schnittjer Webster City IA  
Skyler Scott Webster City IA  
Alexis Shanker Webster City IA  
Max Whitmore Webster City IA  
Taylor Kruger Wellsburg IA  
Kaighcy Jo MacRunnel West Bend IA  
Jared Schmidt West Bend IA  
Dawson Seiser Williams IA  
Brady Beck Woolstock IA  
Deana Solorzano Yale IA  
Hailey Cook Zwingle IA  
Decari Randle Chicago IL  
Alexander Gustaf Fenton IL  
Christopher Byrdak Homer Glen IL  
Darrell Woodson Rock Island IL  
Jamall Harris Round Lake IL  
Cody Dickerson Tilden IL  
Matthew Bivens Yorkville IL  
Xhavion Reese Lafayette IN  
Myra Megli Douglass KS  
Allaina Jefferson New Orleans LA  
Benjamin Davis Melvindale MI  
Kaetlin Bendickson Alden MN  
Samuel Brennan Chanhassen MN  
Max Aug Chatfield MN  
Marissa Kiemen Cottage Grove MN  
Jackson Tessman Cottage Grove MN  
Khristian Louwagie Cottonwood MN  
Jackson Erwin Delano MN  
Hunter Frost Farmington MN  
Evan Lenz Lismore MN  
Boden Simon Mapleton MN  
Kyle Schletty Minneapolis MN  
William Smoot Newport MN  
Steven Stone Oakdale MN  
Zinash Valen Owatonna MN  
Abbie Orr Rochester MN  
Teige Lethert Saint Paul MN  
Andrew Boeser Shoreview MN  
Colten Becker South Saint Paul MN  
Adrianna Lux Kansas City MO  
Jayden Williams Lees Summit MO  
Anna Spainhower Martinsville MO  
Quade Peters West Fargo ND  
Ethan Taylor Holdrege NE  
Nyadhol Thichiot Omaha NE  
Cal Weidemann Omaha NE  
Cooper Colson West Point NE  
Tyler Whitner Perrysburg OH  
Codie Novotny Chamberlain SD  
Canyon Jones Pierre SD  
Camilla Wood Roosevelt UT  
Keegan Bradford Taylorsville UT  
Hadlie Hood Uintah UT  
Maggie Godfrey Argyle WI  
Jamari Magee Mequon WI  
Maria Jacobson Onalaska WI  
Jenna Hume Orfordville WI  
Austin Erickson Sparta WI  
Jacob Kraft Casper WY  
Maria Manuela Goncalves São Paulo, Sp   Brazil
Benjamin Venegas Martinez Santiago   Chile
Britney Brown Mandeville   Jamaica
Alisha Thomas Sunrise FL Jamaica
Joyline Jepkemei Des Moines IA Kenya
Nikola Trajanovski Countryside IL Macedonia
Andrea Gallardo Perez Merida   Mexico
Jorge Orozco Eagle Grove IA Mexico
Jinsam Byun Seoul   Republic of Korea
Roman Kuleshov Nizhnekamask   Russia
Matthew Kruger Durban   South Africa
Vila Khamtanh Storm Lake IA Thailand
Crystal Olson     ZZ No Address

Fall 2022 Dean's List Announced

The coaches inspire me every day, not just to be a good dancer, but to be a better person, teammate, captain, and student. I wouldn't want to be anywhere else other than Iowa Central.

Brylie Huddleson
General Studies
Read more testimonials!