Apply to Iowa Central today!
Triton News

Fall 2022 President's List Announced

    by Public Information Office
    Posted on 1/10/2023


The Office of the Registrar has released the fall 2022 President’s List.

In order to be named to the President's List, a student must have a 4.0 grade point average (4.0 is an A) in all academic subjects with a total of at least 6 semester hours of credit.

Student Name City State Country
Suzanne Desouza Bethlehem GA  
Austin Harth Albert City IA  
Lindsey Nelsen Albert City IA  
Carolyn Peterson Albert City IA  
Carter Sievers Albert City IA  
Jason Pals Alexander IA  
Isaiah Byrkeland Algona IA  
Samantha Cruise Algona IA  
LaVona Engelhardt Allison IA  
Breyer Anderson Alta IA  
Jacob Arnts Alta IA  
Madeline Darst Alta IA  
Luis Mendoza Alta IA  
DeNico Johnson Ames IA  
Madison Struck Ames IA  
Cecilia Venenga Anamosa IA  
Caleb Blair Auburn IA  
Margaret Bloom Aurelia IA  
Victoria Gustafson Aurelia IA  
Kennedy Bailey Badger IA  
Sydney Gebers Badger IA  
Silvia Heldorfer Badger IA  
Paige Cmelik Bagley IA  
Gabrielle Kelly Bancroft IA  
Paige Condon Barnum IA  
Brynn Heideman Belmond IA  
Brandon Heifner Belmond IA  
Brendan Hillis Bettendorf IA  
Marah Range Blairsburg IA  
Gavin Hayden Bode IA  
Wyatt Streit Bode IA  
Kaely Lawler Burlington IA  
Tina Twito Burnside IA  
Drew Stanek Callender IA  
Cassadey Lee Carlisle IA  
Vanessa Ayala Carroll IA  
Jayden Kirsch Carroll IA  
Hunter Rolfes Carroll IA  
Diona England Cedar Rapids IA  
Austin Humphrey Cedar Rapids IA  
Jenna Murphy Cedar Rapids IA  
Gary Schmidt Cedar Rapids IA  
Shanice Tharp Cedar Rapids IA  
Liam Wahe Cedar Rapids IA  
Wade Yoder Central City IA  
Danette Morgan Cherokee IA  
Cody Allen Churdan IA  
Logan Butler Churdan IA  
MacKenzie Monahan Churdan IA  
Sydnee Watts Cincinnati IA  
Justin Demoss Clarinda IA  
Kevin Jefferson Clarinda IA  
Joseph Lanckriet Clarinda IA  
Ryan Ruble Clarinda IA  
Kemonte Todd Clarinda IA  
Victor Arrona Clarion IA  
Adalynn Askelsen Clarion IA  
Austin Bierl Clarion IA  
Lauren Brooks Clarion IA  
Nicholas Carpenter Clarion IA  
Aidan Cross Clarion IA  
Caleb Curry Clarion IA  
Payton DeCoster Clarion IA  
Abigail Dorn Clarion IA  
Scott Lehman Clarion IA  
Ellie Mewes Clarion IA  
Olyvia Olson Clarion IA  
Juleiuy Salgado Barcenas Clarion IA  
Courtney Studer Clarion IA  
Kennedy Trca Clarion IA  
Karina Zenon-Calles Clarion IA  
Emily Theiss Clear Lake IA  
Joseph Shadle Clinton IA  
Jacob Barton Clive IA  
Grace Hawk Clive IA  
Oliver Parizek Clive IA  
Katie Schlosser Colfax IA  
Brynn Bass Coon Rapids IA  
Hallie Monthei Cooper IA  
Andrew Jasinski Coralville IA  
Hector Linares-Nunez Coralville IA  
Dean Pennell Coralville IA  
Jade Durfey Corydon IA  
Ashley Reicks Cresco IA  
Sophie Campbell Dayton IA  
Jaynie Ferrari Dayton IA  
Rylie Ferrari Dayton IA  
Ember Saffron Dayton IA  
Kyler Matthias Denver IA  
Shelly Archer Des Moines IA  
Nile Foss Des Moines IA  
Orwa Hamed Des Moines IA  
Henry O'Leary Des Moines IA  
Camden Wacha Des Moines IA  
Bryce Brinkman Dows IA  
Alexangel Carrillo Dows IA  
Connor State Dows IA  
Stephan Cook Duncombe IA  
Jack Mason Duncombe IA  
Victor Barron Eagle Grove IA  
Amber Eaton Eagle Grove IA  
Cole Fouarge Eagle Grove IA  
Erin Larson Eagle Grove IA  
Tarissa Middleton Eagle Grove IA  
Mack Morgan Eagle Grove IA  
Melissa Ries Eagle Grove IA  
Mikala Woolcott Earlham IA  
Kylie Corrin Early IA  
Madelyn Ehler Early IA  
Derick Cudd Eldridge IA  
Landon Grove Ellsworth IA  
Nicholas Kaska Fairfield IA  
Sara Allen Farnhamville IA  
Hayden Ball Farnhamville IA  
Alison Hanna Farnhamville IA  
Abigail Slininger Farnhamville IA  
Ryan Greenfield Fonda IA  
Kade Smith Fonda IA  
Adrian Torres Fonda IA  
Braden Wells Fonda IA  
Ty Adams Fort Dodge IA  
Blaze Alexander Fort Dodge IA  
Savanna Ayala Fort Dodge IA  
Meadow Balkenende Fort Dodge IA  
Trekel Barker Fort Dodge IA  
Janette Bauer Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Biggerstaff Fort Dodge IA  
Payton Bradley Fort Dodge IA  
Eugene Burke Fort Dodge IA  
Julie Burke Fort Dodge IA  
Alex Bushman Fort Dodge IA  
Malaney Butrick Fort Dodge IA  
Jaramya Campbell Fort Dodge IA  
Teal Carpenter Fort Dodge IA  
Ryan Childers Fort Dodge IA  
Kolby Chounthirath Fort Dodge IA  
Jaren Christy Fort Dodge IA  
Phillip Church Fort Dodge IA  
Joshua Conkrite Fort Dodge IA  
Noah Crooks Fort Dodge IA  
Payton Crouch Fort Dodge IA  
Angela Dencklau Fort Dodge IA  
Alex Dischler Fort Dodge IA  
Sophie Dooley Fort Dodge IA  
Andrew Dutcher Fort Dodge IA  
Christine Dutcher Fort Dodge IA  
Colby Dwight Fort Dodge IA  
Selena Echevarria Fort Dodge IA  
Alyssa Elbert Fort Dodge IA  
Jerri Evans Fort Dodge IA  
Anthony Foote Fort Dodge IA  
Joseph Gallina Fort Dodge IA  
Kylie Ganzeveld Fort Dodge IA  
Josie Harvey Fort Dodge IA  
Rex Haugland Fort Dodge IA  
Ashlyn Headlee Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Heller Fort Dodge IA  
Sasha Hess Fort Dodge IA  
Ryan Higgins Fort Dodge IA  
Jeromie Holland Fort Dodge IA  
Lucas Ipsen Fort Dodge IA  
Kate Irving Fort Dodge IA  
Cooper Johnson Fort Dodge IA  
Christian Jones Fort Dodge IA  
Megan Keenan Fort Dodge IA  
Flannery Kennedy-Meier Fort Dodge IA  
Phillip Kirkegaard Fort Dodge IA  
Elena Knox Fort Dodge IA  
Anna Kolacia Fort Dodge IA  
Hannah Landwehr Fort Dodge IA  
Brian Lavenz Fort Dodge IA  
Jesse Lax Fort Dodge IA  
Eduard Lester Fort Dodge IA  
Christopher Lince Fort Dodge IA  
Aaron Lursen Fort Dodge IA  
Jayne Macek Fort Dodge IA  
Jaycie Maschino Fort Dodge IA  
Hayden Mayer Fort Dodge IA  
Mya McClain Fort Dodge IA  
Kara McGonegle Fort Dodge IA  
Nicole Miller Fort Dodge IA  
Aron Moss Fort Dodge IA  
Colten Munter Fort Dodge IA  
Marissa Murray Fort Dodge IA  
Kadin Nekvinda Fort Dodge IA  
Maya Neverman Fort Dodge IA  
Neko Newsome Fort Dodge IA  
Jacob Noelting-Petra Fort Dodge IA  
Claire O'Connor Fort Dodge IA  
Kevin O'Connor Fort Dodge IA  
Hadley Oswald Fort Dodge IA  
Michi Palmer Fort Dodge IA  
Kaden Pederson Fort Dodge IA  
Brian Casimir Peralta Fort Dodge IA  
Victoria Potter Fort Dodge IA  
Carter Rial Fort Dodge IA  
Ethan Rudolph Fort Dodge IA  
Caleb Schaeffer Fort Dodge IA  
Addison Schulte Fort Dodge IA  
Peyton Scott Fort Dodge IA  
Robert Seaberry Fort Dodge IA  
Mara Shannon Fort Dodge IA  
Yewon (Lilian) Shin Fort Dodge IA  
Brandi Smith Fort Dodge IA  
Noah Stanley Fort Dodge IA  
Reid Steinberg Fort Dodge IA  
Mykaela Stuhrenberg Fort Dodge IA  
Mykenzie Stuhrenberg Fort Dodge IA  
Matthew Surles-Davis Fort Dodge IA  
Katherine Tyre Fort Dodge IA  
Madison Vinchattle Fort Dodge IA  
Clifton Wade Fort Dodge IA  
Drew Wagner Fort Dodge IA  
Jocelyn Walters Fort Dodge IA  
Kolby Wilson Fort Dodge IA  
Nicolas Wilson Fort Dodge IA  
Dennis Wroe Fort Dodge IA  
Elijah Yates Fort Dodge IA  
Carsyn Zehr Fort Dodge IA  
Regina Wolf Galva IA  
Easton Johnson Gilbert IA  
Carly Janssen Gilmore City IA  
Lori Pederson Gilmore City IA  
Cameryn Young Glenwood IA  
Eli Mohr Glidden IA  
Olivia Andersen Goldfield IA  
Steve Nichols Goldfield IA  
Naydia Rasmussen Goldfield IA  
Jenny Ackerson Gowrie IA  
Kenneth Blunk Gowrie IA  
Clint Brents Gowrie IA  
Elizabeth Burger Gowrie IA  
Carter Ferry Gowrie IA  
Mason Gordon Gowrie IA  
Madison Lane Gowrie IA  
Cooper Nuss Gowrie IA  
Nolan Luther Hansell IA  
Breck Mills Harcourt IA  
Emma Sytsma Harcourt IA  
Samuel Sytsma Harcourt IA  
Zoey Duns Hubbard IA  
Olivia Kix Hubbard IA  
Livvy Becker Humboldt IA  
Kelly Boleyn Humboldt IA  
Sophia Hjelmeland Humboldt IA  
Jayda Hoefer Humboldt IA  
Skyler Kunz Humboldt IA  
Keira Ludolph Humboldt IA  
Deni McDaniel Humboldt IA  
Andrew Montgomery Humboldt IA  
Hannah Point Humboldt IA  
Melinda Rathke Humboldt IA  
Nathan Russell Humboldt IA  
Andrea Wredt Humboldt IA  
Alyvia Fuller Indianola IA  
Kira Matthias Indianola IA  
Morgan Weeks Indianola IA  
Jordan Pommrehn Iowa Falls IA  
Justin Baker Jefferson IA  
Analynn Baugh Jefferson IA  
Ezekiel Binkley Jefferson IA  
Ethan Coil Jefferson IA  
Gabe Ebersole Jefferson IA  
Colten Finley Jefferson IA  
Sadie Gilbertson Jefferson IA  
Broc Hamann Jefferson IA  
Stacy Hardaway Jefferson IA  
Katrina Heupel Jefferson IA  
Natalie Heupel Jefferson IA  
Ilse Hooper Jefferson IA  
Bella Linberg Jefferson IA  
Joel McAndrews Jefferson IA  
Cody McCollom Jefferson IA  
Dakota Mobley Jefferson IA  
Alexa Peters Jefferson IA  
Gavin Scheuermann Jefferson IA  
Jadilyn Strennen Jefferson IA  
Styles Truong-Harrison Jefferson IA  
Jackson Turner Jefferson IA  
Sadie Wilson Jefferson IA  
Erin Hassebrock Jewell IA  
Rachel Jensen Jewell IA  
John Moline Jewell IA  
Cole Severseike Jewell IA  
Abby Melohn Kanawha IA  
Erin Irlmeier Kimballton IA  
Amy Danner Lake View IA  
Aidan Cavazos Lakeside IA  
Landon Demoss Lakeside IA  
Angel Lopez Lakeside IA  
Landon Gilliland Lamoni IA  
Addison Tate Laurens IA  
Anthony Vazquez Laurens IA  
Brylie Butrick Lehigh IA  
Harley Eckert Lehigh IA  
Alexis Wood Linn Grove IA  
Izaiah Martinez Logan IA  
Payten Reese Lytton IA  
Allison Davis Manson IA  
Kaeli Johnson Manson IA  
Natalie Pearson Manson IA  
Jacob Pieczko Manson IA  
Alison Pohl Manson IA  
Miranda Pohlman Manson IA  
Rylee Quade Manson IA  
Tabetha Rogers Manson IA  
Abigail Shannon Manson IA  
Ashley Westering Manson IA  
Todd Acton Maquoketa IA  
Zoe Etter Missouri Valley IA  
Shellie Bridges Mitchellville IA  
Sheri Fisher Mitchellville IA  
Heidi Meyer Mitchellville IA  
Cassondra Tickal Mitchellville IA  
Albre'a Winfrey Mitchellville IA  
Caleb Duinink Monroe IA  
Monica Travis Moorland IA  
Lucas Blair Mount Pleasant IA  
Noah Epley New Hartford IA  
Holly Bartek Newell IA  
Isabel Bartek Newell IA  
Sidney Burbridge Newell IA  
Emma Erickson Newell IA  
Grace Erickson Newell IA  
Laney Hogrefe Newell IA  
Kierra Jungers Newell IA  
Nevaeh Lyman Newell IA  
Damion Meinerts Newell IA  
Caden Meyer Newell IA  
Ashley Othoudt Newell IA  
Emma Ryherd Newell IA  
Izabella Sievers Newell IA  
Adam Bush Newton IA  
Kohl Fisher Newton IA  
Andrew Kluver Newton IA  
Jacque Miller Newton IA  
Eric Weeks Newton IA  
Ellacyn Coleman Nora Springs IA  
Kolby Godbolt North Liberty IA  
Hailey Hepperly Northwood IA  
Jocelyn Perez Osceola IA  
Gabrielle Driscoll Otho IA  
Leandra Schupbach Ottosen IA  
Kayla Welter Ottosen IA  
Melissa Carstensen Oxford Junction IA  
Kyle Johnson Palmer IA  
Joseph Korte Palmer IA  
Aiden Anderson Paton IA  
Mylo Taute Paton IA  
Tawny Thomas Perry IA  
Laina Sangwin Peterson IA  
Sierra Hallmann Pleasantville IA  
Kinzie Johnson Pocahontas IA  
Paige Melohn Pocahontas IA  
Lacey Olson Pocahontas IA  
Colin Peterson Pocahontas IA  
Andrea Klaassen Pomeroy IA  
Madalyn Brouwer Prairie City IA  
Matthew Boeck Renwick IA  
Aries Packard Renwick IA  
Jacqueline Beck Rockwell City IA  
Menley Cates Rockwell City IA  
Alexander Deford Rockwell City IA  
Michael Ferguson Rockwell City IA  
Jeffrey Fowler Rockwell City IA  
Arieanna Grage Rockwell City IA  
Aaron Grant Rockwell City IA  
Keira Hammen Rockwell City IA  
Edward Kendall Rockwell City IA  
Aaron Maulsby Rockwell City IA  
Jade Ridgely Rockwell City IA  
Kylee Skramstad Rockwell City IA  
Christian Smith Rockwell City IA  
Valentin Velez Rockwell City IA  
Matthew Webb Rockwell City IA  
Sean Wendling Rockwell City IA  
Lawrence Williams Rockwell City IA  
Thomas Matthes Roland IA  
Akaysa Duitscher Rolfe IA  
Amber Jacobsma Rolfe IA  
Taylor Acklin Sac City IA  
Brooks Bellcock Sac City IA  
Trinity Carlson Sac City IA  
Stephanie Duitsman Sac City IA  
Kaleb Kitt Sac City IA  
Katherine Lai Sac City IA  
Reigny Lile Sac City IA  
Robin Lowe Sac City IA  
Sarah Orcutt Sac City IA  
Morgan Hemann Saint Ansgar IA  
Connor Naberhaus Schaller IA  
Brian Burris Scranton IA  
Ashlynn Hinners Scranton IA  
Sadie Reedy Scranton IA  
Emily Rooney Sheffield IA  
Brianna Turner Sioux City IA  
Aric Baier Sioux Rapids IA  
Madison Thomsen Sioux Rapids IA  
Beau Dielschneider Spirit Lake IA  
Michelle Arreguin Storm Lake IA  
Lane Carlson Storm Lake IA  
Holly Dierenfield Storm Lake IA  
Faith Foley Storm Lake IA  
Crystal Gomez-Ramirez Storm Lake IA  
Natalie Green Storm Lake IA  
John Heitman Storm Lake IA  
Brittney Hicks Storm Lake IA  
Lillie Hoffman Storm Lake IA  
Trinity Khalek Storm Lake IA  
Cole Konradi Storm Lake IA  
Tar Ler Storm Lake IA  
Sylvia Lovan Storm Lake IA  
Kaw-Nay Mgwe Storm Lake IA  
Juan Mora Storm Lake IA  
Agustin Morales Storm Lake IA  
Bethany Pariseau Storm Lake IA  
Thi Phyo Storm Lake IA  
Vanessa Sanchez Storm Lake IA  
Crystal Sennert Storm Lake IA  
McKenna Sievers Storm Lake IA  
Amy Slight Storm Lake IA  
Madison Stull Storm Lake IA  
Raul Tejeda Storm Lake IA  
Shelby Cummins Stratford IA  
Hanna Sandvig Swea City IA  
Shawna Banse Thor IA  
Megan Anderson Vincent IA  
Mary Bontrager Wall Lake IA  
Steffany Bell Washington IA  
Caley Hager Waterloo IA  
Carly Appel Webster City IA  
Delainey Bargfrede Webster City IA  
Ella Bolen Webster City IA  
Danielle Brady Webster City IA  
Reese Casey Webster City IA  
Abigail Gallentine Webster City IA  
Lou Gole Webster City IA  
Joslin Gourley Webster City IA  
Ella Hansen Webster City IA  
Connor Hanson Webster City IA  
Steve Hanson Webster City IA  
Ally Hanus Webster City IA  
CJ Hisler Webster City IA  
Heather Hurt Webster City IA  
Annastacia Iverson Webster City IA  
Riley Jensen Webster City IA  
Livia Kasch Webster City IA  
Gabrielle Larson Webster City IA  
Colin Malloy Webster City IA  
Kaden Massman Webster City IA  
Jenna McKinney Webster City IA  
McKenzie Mishler Webster City IA  
Samuel Moberly Webster City IA  
Jessica Nydegger Webster City IA  
Dasha Lee Sankey Webster City IA  
Drew Schwering Webster City IA  
Cody Seiser Webster City IA  
Camaro Snell Webster City IA  
Sierra Steuerwald Webster City IA  
Devon Stoakes Webster City IA  
Blake Streigle Webster City IA  
Adeline Tesdahl Webster City IA  
Alison Theeler Webster City IA  
Lesley Tomas Webster City IA  
Chelsy Velasco Webster City IA  
Justin Graves West Des Moines IA  
Brandon Sisson West Des Moines IA  
Damon Fehr Whittemore IA  
Whitney Kuhlman Woodbine IA  
Kailie Mortensen Twin Falls ID  
Calli Schell Kirkland IL  
Michael Bartolotta Orland Park IL  
Caleb Nadig Rochelle IL  
Julie Camp Rock Island IL  
Natalie Francis Rockford IL  
Joseph Sherman Stronghurst IL  
Austin Layton Clearwater KS  
Dixee Lacen Columbus KS  
Gavin Carter Topeka KS  
Tracy Echols Inkster MI  
Jeorge Brinda Albert Lea MN  
Jadon Boots Big Lake MN  
Jarod Cook Chanhassen MN  
Josh Hatano Cottage Grove MN  
Andrew Boyum Jackson MN  
Josh Kirchhoff Little Canada MN  
Sophie Carrison Mountain Lake MN  
Ian Culver Saint Paul MN  
Nathan Swanson Saint Paul MN  
Cash Owens Truman MN  
Arianna Paul Winsted MN  
Lyndsay Naberhaus Kansas City MO  
James Cairns Lees Summit MO  
Sarah Cook Maryville MO  
Michael Magnifico Hicksville NY  
Brenina Williams Oklahoma City OK  
Kristi Hollinger Hillsboro OR  
Gladys Garcia Scranton PA  
Elizabeth Andresen Madison SD  
Jessie Wright Decatur TX  
Jacob Schramm Fort Hood TX  
Laura Speiser Lake Jackson TX  
Jared Porter Granite Falls WA  
Shania McMillan Spokane WA  
Zavier Ellis Fond du Lac WI  
Gabrielle Factor Green Bay WI  
Aiden Farrell Green Bay WI  
Annabelle Forte Janesville WI  
Joshua Blount Markesan WI  
Coy Nelson Tomah WI  
Megan Goff Hurricane WV  
Casey Jones Rock Springs WY  
Kaan Yuecel Ehningen   Germany
Vanessa Ellwanger Munich   Germany
Koto Imahori Aichi Ken   Japan
Ayomide Oyetunji Kaduna   Nigeria
Merry Pagdanganan Fort Dodge IA Philippines
Nico Booyens Centurion South Africa
Jordan Hellberg Hilton   South Africa
Lauren Chetty Aldershot Hampshire United Kingdom
Poppy Goffin Basingstoke United Kingdom
Nadia Jaffer Greater London United Kingdom
Matias Vila Narbays Las Piedra Uruguay
Luzmary Diaz Castillo Maracay   Venezuela
Lubelihle Moyo      

Fall 2022 President's List Announced

I found a program at Iowa Central that fit exactly what I was looking to do for a career.

Alexis Neese
Engineering & Design Technology
Read more testimonials!